Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Work For Survey, Design, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Kavach Equipments In Sitapur City[Ex] Burhwal, Burhwal Jn. Gorakhpur Cantt., Manaknagar [Ex] Lucknow Jn Malhaur [Ex] &Amp Barabanki [Ex] Burhwal Of Lucknow Division And Gorakhpur Cantt.[Ex] Goldenganj [Ex) Of Varansi Division On North Eastern Railway
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 77523977 |
|
Reference Number |
NER_SnT_Proj_GKP_03_2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 39.86 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Gorakhpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/122024/77523977/viewNitPdf_4721919.pdf |
| Start Date | October 11, 2024 19:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/12/2024
Expired 625 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Supply, foundation, fabrication, erection and commissioning of towers and other associated works in sitapur city[ex] -burhwal, burhwal jn.-gorakhpur cantt., manaknagar [ex]-lucknow jn-malhaur [ex] & barabanki [ex]- burhwal of lucknow division and gorakhpur cantt.[ex] - goldenganj [ex] of varanasi division on north eastern railway (558 rkm)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of washable apron of platform no.8 at gorakhpur jn. in connection of domingarh - gorakhpur jn. - gorakhpur cantt. - kushmhi 3rd line and gorakhpur - nakha jungle doubling project of lucknow division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGorakhpur jn.-lucknow jn.:- augmentation of s&t gears to improve reliability and safety of signaling assets over ljn division
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone work under bhatni (in) - gorakhpur cantt (ex) section (for period ending 30.06.2025)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMiscellaneous work in connection of project work in gorakhpur cantt(ex) -chhapra section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone work under gorakhpur cantt(ex) - kaptanganj (in) - valmikinagar section (for period ending 30.06.2025)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreThrough turnout renewal (ttr) by t-28 machine at various station between gorakhpur cantt(ex)-chappra(ex) in jurisdiction of sr.den/i/varanasi.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreThrough turnout renewal (ttr) by t-28 machine at various station between gorakhpur cantt(ex)-chappra(ex) in jurisdiction of sr.den/i/varanasi.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreThrough turnout renewal (ttr) by t-28 machine at various station between gorakhpur cantt(ex)-chappra(ex) in jurisdiction of sr.den/i/varanasi.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGorakhpur cantt. - gonda jn. (up & dn) - isd - 37.106 tkm & mankapur jn. - ayodhya (sl) - isd - 35.744 tkm = 72.85 tkm under jurisdiction of sr.den/i/ljn.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type