Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Roof Sealing And Tarfelting Of 03 Nos. Er Shovels (02 Nos. Be195 B And 01 No. Pn H1900 Al) Of Khadia Project.
|
| Description |
Roof Sealing And Tarfelting Of 03 Nos. Er Shovels (02 Nos. Be195 B And 01 No. Pn H1900 Al) Of Khadia Project.
|
| Organisation | Northern Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2026_NCL_355666_1 |
|
Reference Number |
KHD/G.M. (Excv)/E-Tender/25-26/ 1281 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 600 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | NCL KHADIA PROJECT, SHAKTINAGAR |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=368527 |
| Start Date | March 07, 2026 15:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/03/2026
Expired 169 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Roof sealing and tarfelting of 04 nos. er shovels (03 nos. be-195b and 01 no. p and h-1900al) of khadia project.
Roof sealing and tarfelting of 04 nos. er shovels (03 nos. be-195b and 01 no. p and h-1900al) of khadia project.
Read moreTar felting of 03 nos. draglines and roof sealing and tarfelting of 03 nos. er shovels (02 nos. be-195b and 01 no. pnh-1900al) of khadia project.
Tar felting of 03 nos. draglines and roof sealing and tarfelting of 03 nos. er shovels (02 nos. be-195b and 01 no. pnh-1900al) of khadia project.
Read moreOffloading work to outside agency towards denting and tarfelting of 14 nos electric drills and 06 nos pnh1900al er shovels of dudhichua project
Offloading work to outside agency towards denting and tarfelting of 14 nos electric drills and 06 nos pnh1900al er shovels of dudhichua project
Read moreOffloading the work for repairing of 03 nos dipper handles of pnh1900al er shovels of dudhichua project
Offloading the work for repairing of 03 nos dipper handles of pnh1900al er shovels of dudhichua project
Read moreOffloading work to outside agency towards denting and tarfelting of machine and operator cabin roofs of 08 nos pnh1900al er shovels of dudhichua project
Offloading work to outside agency towards denting and tarfelting of machine and operator cabin roofs of 08 nos pnh1900al er shovels of dudhichua project
Read moreOffloading work for repairing, denting and painting of 04 nos pnh1900al er shovels of dudhichua project
Offloading work for repairing, denting and painting of 04 nos pnh1900al er shovels of dudhichua project
Read moreRepairing of 02 nos. dipper trip motor capacity 2 hp applicable for 03 nos. be-195b er shovels of khadia project.
Repairing of 02 nos. dipper trip motor capacity 2 hp applicable for 03 nos. be-195b er shovels of khadia project.
Read moreOffloading work towards repairing of track roller housings and fitment of new track rollers in 02 nos pnh1900al er shovels of dudhichua project
Offloading work towards repairing of track roller housings and fitment of new track rollers in 02 nos pnh1900al er shovels of dudhichua project
Read moreDenting and tarfelting of the machine room and operator cabin roof of 03 nos. dragline (01 no. 33/72 and 02 nos. 20/90 dragline) of khadia project.
Denting and tarfelting of the machine room and operator cabin roof of 03 nos. dragline (01 no. 33/72 and 02 nos. 20/90 dragline) of khadia project.
Read moreRepairing / vulcanizing of 34 nos. joints of 6.6 kv rating trailing cables of 4 nos. er shovels and 6 nos. electric drills of khadia project.
Repairing / vulcanizing of 34 nos. joints of 6.6 kv rating trailing cables of 4 nos. er shovels and 6 nos. electric drills of khadia project.
Read moreof your Industry type