Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pcv Ac To Dc,Piston Ring Std,Set Of Joint,Connecting Rod,Condensor 12 V
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3985236 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 20, 2023 18:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/09/2023
Expired 1072 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HINDUSTAN ASSOCIATED ENGINEERS PVT LTD | - | 27-09-2023 14:25:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | LIBRA DIESEL ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-09-2023 16:07:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | LIBRA ENGINEERS & ASSOCIATES | - | 28-09-2023 14:21:11 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LIBRA ENGINEERS & ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : PCV AC TO DC,PISTON RING STD,SET OF JOINT,CONNECTING ROD,CONDENSOR 12V | 125411.20 | L1 |
| 2 | LIBRA DIESEL ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : PCV AC TO DC,PISTON RING STD,SET OF JOINT,CONNECTING ROD,CONDENSOR 12V | 137952.32 | L2 |
| 3 | HINDUSTAN ASSOCIATED ENGINEERS PVT LTD | Item Categories : PCV AC TO DC,PISTON RING STD,SET OF JOINT,CONNECTING ROD,CONDENSOR 12V | 140465.92 | L3 |