Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Opportunity: Auxiliary Contactor With Indicating Lamp 💡 The Ministry Of Coal's Materials Management Division Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Auxiliary Contactor With Indicating Lamp, Featuring Thermal Overload Relay, Pilot Relay, And Earth Leak Protection. 🏗️ 🗓️ Deadline: April 27, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids That Include Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Compliance With Safety And Quality Standards. Keywords: Auxiliary Contactor, Indicating Lamp, Pcb Mounting, Thermal Overload Relay, Pilot Relay, Earth Leak Protection, Ministry Of Coal, Procurement, Electrical Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Auxiliary Contactor,Indicating Lamp With Pcb Mounting,Thermal Overload Relay,Pilot Relay,Earth Leak
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4858295 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 17, 2024 01:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/04/2024
Expired 858 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MINE LINE PRIVATE LIMITED
2370992.88
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MINE LINE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-04-2024 15:20:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MINE LINE PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : AUXILIARY CONTACTOR,INDICATING LAMP WITH PCB MOUNTING,THERMAL OVERLOAD RELAY,PILOT RELAY,EARTH LEAK | 2370992.88 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AUXILIARY CONTACTOR | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 35955.000 |
| INDICATING LAMP WITH PCB MOUNTING | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 9055.000 |
| THERMAL OVERLOAD RELAY | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 90432.000 |
| PILOT RELAY | NA | BOQ Item | 28 | ₹ 248584.000 |
| EARTH LEAKAGE RELAY 50750M A LATCHOUT TY | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 211500.000 |
| POTENTIAL TRANSFORMER TYPE D | NA | BOQ Item | 23 | ₹ 383663.000 |
| INCOMING PLUG 200 A WITH SOCKET CRD | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 647808.000 |
| RESISTANCE | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 876.000 |
| AMMETER | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 16064.000 |
| RESTRAINED TYPE PLUG AND SOCKET COMPLETE | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 73900.000 |
| PUSH BUTTON ACTUATOR | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1540.980 |
| CURRENT TRANSFORMER 15VA | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 7428.000 |
| MAGNETIC OVERLOAD RELAY | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 41252.000 |
| PUSH BUTTON ACTUATOR FOR EL TEST | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1472.000 |
| RESET PUSH BUTTON CONTACT ELEMENT | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1472.000 |
| GLASS FUSE WITH HOLDER | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 1066.000 |
| HRC FUSE | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 22568.000 |
| EARTH LEAKAGE RELAY 80 to 750 MA 0 75 TO 2A | NA | BOQ Item | 11 | ₹ 193875.000 |
| ISOLATOR 3P ON OFF 300A | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 54892.600 |
| CT FOR OVER LOAD | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 6799.350 |
E4953005 thermal overload relay 01-bp9049113796-thermal overload relay with contactor 240v ac as pe
Read more
E4953005 thermal overload relay 01-bp9049113796-thermal overload relay with contactor 240v ac as pe
Read more
Control contactor patt no. 22e mxodx,thermal overload relay patt no. 32 amp,thermal overload relay
Read more
Contactor pwr 1,fuse cartridge,fuse grp hrc,relay overload,auxiliary contactor,isolator,relay contr
Read more
Procurement of l and t make power contactor, auxiliary contactor, thermal overload relay and omron make interposing relay for unilec make panel
Procurement of l and t make power contactor, auxiliary contactor, thermal overload relay and omron make interposing relay for unilec make panel
Read moreThermal overload relay, 135-225a,thermal overload relay, 66-110a,thermal overload relay, 90-150a
Read more
of your Industry type