Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Aluminum Oxide Nanopowder Less Than 50 Nm Particles Size Greater Than 99.5% Purity (Pack Of 50g),Zi
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4732034
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 12, 2024 15:11
End Date
Expired 02/04/2024

Expired 886 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Research & Development
Organisation: Office Of Dg ( Ns & M)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 EVITA TECHNOLOGIES Make : Aluminum Oxide Nanopowder Less Than 50 Nm Model : Aluminum Oxide Nanopowder Less Than 50 Nm Title : Aluminum Oxide Nanopowder Less Than 50 Nm 02-04-2024 09:56:49 MII Disqualified
2 IMPEX CHEMICAL CORPORATION Make : NA Model : Aluminum Oxide Al2O3 Nanopowder Title : Aluminum Oxide Al2O3 Nanopowder 01-04-2024 22:28:59 MII Disqualified
3 M/S A.G.ASSOCIATES Make : NA Model : Aluminum Oxide Nanoparticles Title : Aluminum Oxide Nanoparticles 02-04-2024 08:53:41 MII Qualified
4 M/S GRIPSIL INDIA Make : Thermoscientific Model : Al203 Title : Aluminum Oxide Nanopowder Less Than 50 Nm Particles Size Greater Than 99.5% Purity (Pack Of 50g) 22-03-2024 18:53:01 MII Qualified
5 Nav Jyoti Scientific Sales Corporation Make : SISCO RESEARCH LABORATORIES PVT LTD Model : 41892 Title : Aluminium Oxide (Boehmite) Nanodispersion (50nm) 01-04-2024 18:20:01 MII Disqualified
6 P.D. Scientific Industries Make : NANORH Model : AL203 Title : Aluminum Oxide Nanopowder Less Than 50 Nm Particles Size Greater Than 99.5% Purity (Pack Of 50g) 22-03-2024 12:09:14 MII Qualified
7 Suyash Chemicals Make : Sigma-Aldrich Model : 544833 Title : Aluminum oxide, nanopowder, < 50 nm particle size (TEM) 02-04-2024 09:57:34 MII Disqualified
8 ULTRANANOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Ultrananotech Pvt Ltd Model : 50 Nm Particles Size Greater Than 99.5% Purity Title : Aluminum Oxide Nanopowde 02-04-2024 09:52:49 MII Qualified
9 UMAC AVIONICS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Bayville Chemical Supply Model : Aluminum Oxide Nano Powder, Gamma, γ-Al2O3, Purity Title : Aluminum Oxide Nano Powder, Gamma, γ -Al2O3, Purity: > 99.9% , CAS Number: 1344-28- 1, Particles Size: 02-04-2024 09:37:06 MII Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise