Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bushing Sleeve To Drg. No. 675 55 219
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6052721 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 13, 2025 01:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/03/2025
Expired 533 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANUTRONICS TECHNOLOGIES | Make : ANUTRONICS TECHNOLOGIES Model : BUSHING SLEEVE TO DRG. NO. 675-55-219 Title : BUSHING SLEEVE TO DRG. NO. 675-55-219 | 19-03-2025 12:57:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ARROW ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BUSHING SLEEVE TO DRG. NO. 675-55-219 Model : BUSHING SLEEVE TO DRG. NO. 675-55-219 Title : BUSHING SLEEVE TO DRG. NO. 675-55-219 | 22-03-2025 14:37:27 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BHARAT INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : OEM Model : BUSHING SLEEVE TO DRG. NO. 675-55-219 Title : BUSHING SLEEVE TO DRG. NO. 675-55-219 | 22-03-2025 19:04:43 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | HEERA ENGINEERING | Make : OEM Model : 675-55-219 Title : BUSHING SLEEVE TO DRG. NO. 675-55-219 | 21-03-2025 14:39:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | INDUSTRIAL TRADING CORPORATION | Make : Round, Strips, pipes, Customize size and shape Model : Round and Flat Various Quality and Sizes Title : BUSHING SLEEVE TO DRG. NO. 675-55-219 | 22-03-2025 16:18:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S MICRO ENGINEERS | Make : Micro Engineers Model : MICRO Title : BUSHING SLEEVE TO DRG. NO. 675-55-219 | 19-03-2025 17:52:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MADHA CNC ENTERPRISES | Make : OEM Model : BUSHING SLEEVE TO DRG. NO. 675-55-219 Title : BUSHING SLEEVE TO DRG. NO. 675-55-219 | 13-03-2025 20:34:12 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | SUNRISE TOOLING SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BUSHING SLEEVE Model : BUSHING SLEEVE TO DRG. NO. 675-55-219 Title : BUSHING SLEEVE TO DRG. NO. 675-55-219 | 20-03-2025 14:59:15 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | VISION ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS | Make : Vision Engineering Solutions Model : Bushing Sleeve Drg No 675-55-219 Title : BUSHING SLEEVE TO DRG. NO. 675-55-219 | 15-03-2025 22:32:36 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MICRO ENGINEERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BUSHING SLEEVE TO DRG. NO. 675-55-219 | 121275.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHARAT INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BUSHING SLEEVE TO DRG. NO. 675-55-219 | 312437.29 | L2 |
| 3 | VISION ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BUSHING SLEEVE TO DRG. NO. 675-55-219 | 346500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ANUTRONICS TECHNOLOGIES (MII) | Item Categories : BUSHING SLEEVE TO DRG. NO. 675-55-219 | 370012.50 | L4 |
| 5 | ARROW ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BUSHING SLEEVE TO DRG. NO. 675-55-219 | 484407.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SUNRISE TOOLING SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BUSHING SLEEVE TO DRG. NO. 675-55-219 | 2217600.00 | L6 |
Providing & laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose from jambaldinni veerangouda to kattegadde basha to kariyappa house at w no 03,vijayanagar colony main road to tanaji layout ibrahim house at w no 06,borewell to ismailsab house at w no 08,goudru field to godown at w no 09,panchayat garden borewell to yamunappa house at w no 12,mounesh shop to church at w no 13 14 15,uppar amaresh to uppar venkatesh house at w no 18,mantanna field to reddappa gouda field at w no 19 in sirwar town
Providing and laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose from jambaldinni veerangouda house to kattegadde basha house to kariyappa house at ward no 03 and vijayanagar colony main road to tanaji layout ibrahim house at ward no 06 and borewell to ismailsab house at ward no 08 and goudru field to godown at ward no 09 and panchayat garden borewell to yamunappa house at ward no 12 and mounesh shop to church at ward no 13 14 15 and uppar amaresh house to uppar venkatesh house at ward no 18 and mantanna field to reddappa gouda field at ward no 19 in sirwar town
Read moreGroup no-02 construction of drain with cover from devi sthan to arun kumar's house in ward no. 7.
Group no-02 construction of drain with cover from devi sthan to arun kumar's house in ward no. 7.
Read moreGroup no-03 construction of drain and path from nagina pustak to transformer via ramugraha singh's house in ward no. 09.
Group no-03 construction of drain and path from nagina pustak to transformer via ramugraha singh's house in ward no. 09.
Read moreConstruction of new anganwadi building to anganwadi center no 263 at chanakebail village khanapur taluka
Construction of new anganwadi building to anganwadi center no 263 at chanakebail village khanapur taluka
Read morePermanent restoration of road from ratharan to mohalla aziziyan ward no. 7 pyt. seri chowana.
Permanent restoration of road from ratharan to mohalla aziziyan ward no. 7 pyt. seri chowana.
Read moreComprehensive maintenance of internal wiring and fiting fixtures at pocket no 2 (units) to 4 and 16 to 21 under ge (a) jaisalmer
Comprehensive maintenance of internal wiring and fiting fixtures at pocket no 2 (units) to 4 and 16 to 21 under ge (a) jaisalmer
Read moreConstruction of cc drainage at ward no 25 brundavan hotel to jahangir drakshi house and gadyl house to gp layout under athani tmc limit
Construction of cc drainage at ward no 25 brundavan hotel to jahangir drakshi house and gadyl house to gp layout under athani tmc limit
Read moreRoad repair work in ward no. 14, extending from pravin singh's house to baban babu's house.
Road repair work in ward no. 14, extending from pravin singh's house to baban babu's house.
Read moreDoor to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments, drain cleaning & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site inculding manual road sweeping etc. in municipal corporation, bhagalpur for four (4) years from ward no. 1 to ward no. 51.
Door to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments, drain cleaning & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site inculding manual road sweeping etc. in municipal corporation, bhagalpur for four (4) years from ward no. 1 to ward no. 51.
Read moreImprovement of road at ward no 14 lali house to near nala and ward no 14 harugeri yalparatti road to nijamasab nadaf house and mugalakhod road yamanaraj rabakavi house road and kudachi road to balesh hadakar house road and construction of drainage near jambagi college to athani gokak main road under harugeri tmc limit
Improvement of road at ward no 14 lali house to near nala and ward no 14 harugeri yalparatti road to nijamasab nadaf house and mugalakhod road yamanaraj rabakavi house road and kudachi road to balesh hadakar house road and construction of drainage near jambagi college to athani gokak main road under harugeri tmc limit
Read moreof your Industry type