Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Handling ,Transport And Other Mining Services Percentage Quote Based Rhht Fsd Durg To Rh Durg,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Food and Public Distribution | Ministry of Consumer Affairs Food and Public Distribution |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4186332 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 14, 2023 20:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/12/2023
Expired 1006 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Relangi Veeraposhi Babu
Ministry:
Ministry Of Consumer Affairs Food And Public Distribution
Department:
Department Of Food And Public Distribution
Organisation:
Food Corporation Of India (fci)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANMOL SINGH BHATIA | 05-12-2023 15:00:29 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RAZA CARGO | 05-12-2023 13:19:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANMOL SINGH BHATIA( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Handling ,Transport and Other Mining Services - Percentage quote based - RHHT FSD Durg to RH Durg, | 96930400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAZA CARGO | Item Categories : Handling ,Transport and Other Mining Services - Percentage quote based - RHHT FSD Durg to RH Durg, | 100795380.00 | L2 |