Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ms Sheet,Elect Wel Rod High Alloy,Ms Flat,Steel Angle 20x20x3 M,Steel Angle 25x25x3 M,Flat Patti,Stee
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5380358 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 10, 2024 16:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/10/2024
Expired 703 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALLIED INTERNATIONAL | - | 30-09-2024 08:49:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FRIENDS ENGINEERS | - | 30-09-2024 08:56:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JAIN ENGINEERING CO. | - | 30-09-2024 18:46:28 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FRIENDS ENGINEERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MS Sheet,Elect Wel Rod High Alloy,MS Flat,Steel Angle 20x20x3M,Steel Angle 25x25x3M,Flat Patti,Stee | 44399.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JAIN ENGINEERING CO. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MS Sheet,Elect Wel Rod High Alloy,MS Flat,Steel Angle 20x20x3M,Steel Angle 25x25x3M,Flat Patti,Stee | 46020.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ALLIED INTERNATIONAL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MS Sheet,Elect Wel Rod High Alloy,MS Flat,Steel Angle 20x20x3M,Steel Angle 25x25x3M,Flat Patti,Stee | 131678.00 | L3 |