Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1700002647 Mcb 20 A 10 Ka, 2 P,1600318395 Industrial Socket Ip 20 Protection Dp 20,1600318394 Heavy Du
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NMDC Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4438216 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 06, 2024 15:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2024
Expired 952 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KONARK INDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENTKabir Engineering solutionINTENSE ELECTRONICS AND INS...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Runku Naveen
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Nmdc Limited
Organisation:
Nmdc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARYA ENTERPRISES | Make : ALTECH Model : AMBS2C6 Title : Miniature Circuit Breaker | 26-01-2024 08:33:08 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | GAURAV HEAVY ENGINEERING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Havells Model : All LT Switchgears Title : All LT Switchgears | 13-01-2024 16:37:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | INTENSE ELECTRONICS AND INSTRUMENTS | Make : SIEMENS Model : 5SL5220-7RC Title : 20A DP 10KA C CURVE DC MCB-SIEMENS | 04-02-2024 23:52:55 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | JAI SHREE GANESH AUTOMATION | Make : BCH ELECTRIC LIMITED Model : BCHX10DPC20 Title : MCB 20A | 25-01-2024 12:34:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | Kabir Engineering solution | Make : INDOASIAN Model : 20A DP C Optipro AC MCB 811171 Title : 20A DP C Optipro AC MCB 811171 | 22-01-2024 15:23:22 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | KONARK INDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENT | Make : C & S ELECTRIC LTD. Model : CSMBS2C20 Title : MCB DP 20A, 10KA | 23-01-2024 13:31:56 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | LUCKY TRADERS | Make : SIEMENS Model : 5SL42207RC Title : MCB, 2P, 20A, 10KA, With C Characteristics | 22-01-2024 16:11:49 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | M K ELECTRIC CO. | Make : BCH Model : 20A 2POLE MCB BCH MAKE Title : 20A 2POLE MCB BCH MAKE | 25-01-2024 17:53:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | M/S INDUSTRIAL INSTRUMENTS | Make : Havells/ BCH/ c&s Model : 1700002647 MCB 20A 10KA, 2P Title : 1700002647 MCB 20A 10KA, 2P | 27-01-2024 09:59:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | M/s Nihaan Enterprises | Make : Indoasian Model : As per tender Title : As per tender | 19-01-2024 17:49:51 | BIS License | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | M/S VIKAS AGENCIES | Make : HAVELLS MAKE Model : MODEL NO DHMGCDPF020 Title : HAVELLS MAKE 20 AMP DP MCB | 18-01-2024 12:13:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 12 | SETH ENGG WORKS | Make : HAVELLS Model : HAVELLS Title : MCB HAVELLS | 21-01-2024 15:37:07 | BIS License | N/A | Evaluated |
| 13 | Yes Celebration | Make : Legrand / L&T / Havells / Indoasian / Benlo / ASCO Model : Product as per Requirement Title : Legrand / L&T / Havells / Indoasian / Benlo / ASCO | 27-01-2024 09:29:46 | Vendor Assessed | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCB DP 20A, 10KA | C & S ELECTRIC LTD. | CSMBS2C20 | 220 | ₹ 75900.000 |
| METAL P&S 02 PIN 20A 2MOD 811956 | INDOASIAN | METAL P&S 02 PIN 20A 2MOD 811956 | 220 | ₹ 130449.000 |
| Heavy duty 3LAO Emergency switch | SIEMENS | 3LAO 221 – 1YA | 180 | ₹ 450000.000 |
| Heavy duty 3LAO type 3 way System Selector switch | siemens | 3LAO 222 – 1YA. | 180 | ₹ 390060.000 |