Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Foot Ball,Foot Ball,Badminton Racket,Shuttle Cock,Volley Ball,Basket Ball,Plastic Cons,Plastic Cons
Description
Organisation Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3568602
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 14, 2023 19:56
End Date
Expired 24/06/2023

Expired 1168 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Alpha Enterprises

Contract Value

58125

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Shiny George
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation: Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan (kvs)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Alpha Enterprises - 24-06-2023 11:00:43 MII MSE Qualified
2 Dayal Traders - 23-06-2023 23:19:43 MII Disqualified
3 Jaytech Systems - 23-06-2023 21:27:24 MII MSE Qualified
4 M/S TANUJA SPORTS - 24-06-2023 14:04:52 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Alpha Enterprises(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : FOOT BALL,FOOT BALL,BADMINTON RACKET,SHUTTLE COCK,VOLLEY BALL,BASKET BALL,PLASTIC CONS,PLASTIC CONS 58125.00 L1
2 Jaytech Systems (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : FOOT BALL,FOOT BALL,BADMINTON RACKET,SHUTTLE COCK,VOLLEY BALL,BASKET BALL,PLASTIC CONS,PLASTIC CONS 60014.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
BASKET BALL NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 3750.000
FOOT BALL NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 6500.000
DISCUS NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 850.000
PLASTIC CONS NA BOQ Item 25 ₹ 3000.000
FOOT BALL NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 5600.000
DISCUS NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 850.000
PLASTIC CONS NA BOQ Item 25 ₹ 4375.000
BADMINTON RACKET NA BOQ Item 24 ₹ 14400.000
LIME POWDER NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 300.000
SKIPPING ROPE NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 1600.000
SHUTTLE COCK NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 8250.000
JAVELIN NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 2700.000
VOLLEY BALL NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 3250.000
JAVELIN NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 2700.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise