Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tab Empagliflozin 25 Mg,Tab Sitagliptin 50 Mg Plus Metformin 1000mg Janument 50 Or 1000 Mg,Tab Telm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5470910 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 04, 2024 22:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/10/2024
Expired 678 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Border Road Organisation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Champa Drugs & Surgicals | - | 21-10-2024 13:22:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JAGDAMBA MEDICAL AGENCY | - | 24-10-2024 21:38:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SUNIL PHARMACY | - | 25-10-2024 15:40:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | TOTOMED INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-10-2024 17:00:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Champa Drugs & Surgicals(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tab Empagliflozin 25 mg,Tab Sitagliptin 50 mg plus Metformin 1000mg janument 50 or 1000 mg,Tab Telm | 41098.40 | L1 |
| 2 | SUNIL PHARMACY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tab Empagliflozin 25 mg,Tab Sitagliptin 50 mg plus Metformin 1000mg janument 50 or 1000 mg,Tab Telm | 120760.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JAGDAMBA MEDICAL AGENCY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tab Empagliflozin 25 mg,Tab Sitagliptin 50 mg plus Metformin 1000mg janument 50 or 1000 mg,Tab Telm | 187180.00 | L3 |