Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Pneumatic Door Cylinder,Assy Cylinder Head,Assy Connecting Rod,Assy Clutch Pressure Plate,Assy Clut
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4650964
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 17, 2024 16:37
End Date
Expired 27/02/2024

Expired 922 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CREATIVE ENGINEERS - 26-02-2024 19:22:06 MII MSE Qualified
2 EMCOR ENTERPRISES - 25-02-2024 19:11:17 MII MSE Qualified
3 LONE TRADERS - 26-02-2024 19:54:32 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 EMCOR ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Pneumatic door cylinder,Assy cylinder head,Assy connecting Rod,Assy Clutch Pressure Plate,Assy Clut 69810.00 L1
2 CREATIVE ENGINEERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Pneumatic door cylinder,Assy cylinder head,Assy connecting Rod,Assy Clutch Pressure Plate,Assy Clut 76750.00 L2
3 LONE TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Pneumatic door cylinder,Assy cylinder head,Assy connecting Rod,Assy Clutch Pressure Plate,Assy Clut 79100.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise