Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
400 Amps Aluminium Welding Cable 95 Sq. Mm
Description
Organisation Materials Management | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3598015
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 22, 2023 20:31
End Date
Expired 12/07/2023

Expired 1152 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

AYUSHI ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

693452

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Kalaignar B
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Materials Management
Organisation: Nlc India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 APAR INDUSTRIES LIMITED Make : UNICAB Model : UNICAB 400 Amps Alu WLD Cable 95 Sq.mm 3598015 Title : UNICAB 400 Amps Alu WLD Cable 95 Sq. mm 3598015 12-07-2023 14:22:16 MII Disqualified
2 AYUSHI ENTERPRISES Make : PRIMA Model : Prima Cable Aluminium 95 Sqmm Title : 400 Amps Aluminium Welding Cable 95 Sq. mm 12-07-2023 08:07:25 MII Qualified
3 MJ TRADERS Make : WELDSTAR Model : WELDSTAR Title : WELDING CABLE 11-07-2023 16:32:17 MII MSE Qualified
4 NANGALWALA INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SUN Model : SC440020450 Welding Cable_Aluminum_95 Sq mm NLC Title : SC440020450 Welding Cable_ Aluminum_ 95 Sq mm NLC 12-07-2023 15:37:16 MII Qualified
5 ORIENT EQUIPMENT & SERVICES Make : SUN Model : 95 SQ.MM Title : WELDING CABLE ALUMINIUM 12-07-2023 14:59:46 MII Disqualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
400 Amps Aluminium Welding Cable 95 Sq. mm PRIMA Prima Cable Aluminium 95 Sqmm 5300 ₹ 693452.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise