Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
2.5 Mfd Capacitor,3.15 Mfd Capacitor,20 W Led Tubelight,36 W Tubelight,Mcb Box Bolt,24 Watt Street Lig
Description
Organisation Personnel Administrative Reforms and Raj Bhasa Department Jharkhand | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4031302
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 01, 2023 17:19
End Date
Expired 11/10/2023

Expired 1058 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S MAHI ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

56045

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Manoj Kumar
Department: Personnel Administrative Reforms And Raj Bhasa Department Jharkhand
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 LUV KUSH ENTERPRISES - 13-10-2023 09:43:45 MII MSE Qualified
2 M/S MAHI ENTERPRISES - 11-10-2023 11:04:54 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S MAHI ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 2.5 mfd capacitor,3.15 mfd capacitor,20W LED Tubelight,36W Tubelight,MCB BOX BOLT,24Watt Street Lig 56045.00 L1
2 LUV KUSH ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 2.5 mfd capacitor,3.15 mfd capacitor,20W LED Tubelight,36W Tubelight,MCB BOX BOLT,24Watt Street Lig 59650.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
2.5 mfd capacitor NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 2000.000
3.15 mfd capacitor NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 2250.000
20W LED Tubelight NA BOQ Item 25 ₹ 7250.000
36W Tubelight NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 1200.000
MCB BOX BOLT NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 250.000
24Watt Street Light NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 6250.000
Street Light Arm NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 400.000
Water Tap Plastic NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 1400.000
Taflon Tape NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 125.000
Ball Valve 1 inch NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 1475.000
Ball Valve 1.75 Inch UPVC NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 1050.000
Socket 1 inch NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 125.000
Socket 0.75 Inch UPVC NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 100.000
Union 1 inch GI NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 750.000
Union 1.25 INCh GI NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 925.000
Pendent Holder NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 300.000
PVC Board with Socket Switch and Indicator NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 960.000
Changer NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1380.000
Wiring Pipe NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 825.000
China Nail 1 inch NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 30.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise