Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Electronic Printing Weighing Machine (Capacity 30 Kg)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4648736 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 16, 2024 23:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 918 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AUTO CAL SCALES AND SYSTEMS | Make : ICOWN Model : Electronic printing Weighing Machine (Capacity 30) Title : Electronic printing Weighing Machine (Capacity 30 Kg) | 23-02-2024 23:42:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PRIYANKA ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : Electronic printing Weighing Machine (Capacity 30 Title : Electronic printing Weighing Machine (Capacity 30 Kg) | 24-02-2024 09:32:40 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | RAJA INDUSTRIES | Make : ESSAE Model : DS252PR Title : Electronic Printing Weighing Machine (Capacity 30 Kg) | 24-02-2024 16:10:36 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | Tech Junction | Make : NA Model : Electronic printing Weighing Machine (Capacity 30 Title : Electronic printing Weighing Machine (Capacity 30 Kg) | 24-02-2024 09:30:06 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AUTO CAL SCALES AND SYSTEMS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Electronic printing Weighing Machine (Capacity 30 Kg) | 60000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRIYANKA ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : Electronic printing Weighing Machine (Capacity 30 Kg) | 102000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Tech Junction (MII) | Item Categories : Electronic printing Weighing Machine (Capacity 30 Kg) | 110000.00 | L3 |
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of electronic weighing machines at fair price shops and bihar state food & civil supplies corporation limited godowns in the state of bihar
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of electronic weighing machines at fair price shops and bihar state food & civil supplies corporation limited godowns in the state of bihar
Read morePlatform trolley 500 kg capacity,weighing machine 30 kg capacity,weighing machine 200kg,automatic h
Read more
Electronic weighing machine capacity 500 [electronic weighing machine capacity 500 kg with 30 x 30 of 5mm ms checker plate as per technical specification annexure a ]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElectronic weighing machine capacity 500 [electronic weighing machine capacity 500 kg with 30 x 30 of 5mm ms checker plate as per technical specification annexure a ]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElectronic weighing machine capacity
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElectronic weighing balance 5kg,electronic weighing balance 30 kg,electronic weighing balance 200 k
Read more
Electronic weighing machine cap. 1000 [ electronic weighing machine cap. 1000 kg ]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type