Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Set Of Left Hand Turning Tool Holder With Snmg Inserts And Spares Shank Size 50 X50 Mm And Oal 300 M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4048240 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 06, 2023 16:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/10/2023
Expired 1042 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHATIA ASSOCIATES | Make : TAEGUTEC Model : SET OF LEFT HAND TURNING TOOL HOLDER Title : SET OF LEFT HAND TURNING TOOL HOLDER WITH SNMG INSERTS AND SPARES | 27-10-2023 10:08:16 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SANDVIK COROMANT Model : SET OF LEFT HAND TURNING TOOL HOLDER WITH SNMG INS Title : SET OF LEFT HAND TURNING TOOL HOLDER WITH SNMG INSERTS AND SPARES SHANK SIZE- 50X50MM AND OAL 300 MM | 26-10-2023 22:32:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S INNOVATIVE MARKETING AGENCIES | Make : ISCAR Model : SNMG 250924-NR IC8350 & PSBNR/L 5050T-25 & TSN 84N Title : SET OF LEFT-HAND TURNING TOOL HOLDER | 26-10-2023 17:23:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | TECHNOMECH ASSOCIATES | Make : TUNGALOY Model : SET OF LEFT HAND TURNING TOOL HOLDER WITH SNMG INS Title : SET OF LEFT HAND TURNING TOOL HOLDER WITH SNMG INSERTS AND SPARES SHANK SIZE- 50X50MM AND OAL 300 MM | 25-10-2023 17:18:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S INNOVATIVE MARKETING AGENCIES | Item Categories : SET OF LEFT HAND TURNING TOOL HOLDER WITH SNMG INSERTS AND SPARES SHANK SIZE- 50X50MM AND OAL 300 M | 804883.90 | L1 |
| 2 | BHATIA ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : SET OF LEFT HAND TURNING TOOL HOLDER WITH SNMG INSERTS AND SPARES SHANK SIZE- 50X50MM AND OAL 300 M | 826000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TECHNOMECH ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : SET OF LEFT HAND TURNING TOOL HOLDER WITH SNMG INSERTS AND SPARES SHANK SIZE- 50X50MM AND OAL 300 M | 832490.00 | L3 |
| 4 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SET OF LEFT HAND TURNING TOOL HOLDER WITH SNMG INSERTS AND SPARES SHANK SIZE- 50X50MM AND OAL 300 M | 843143.00 | L4 |