Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Installation Of Submersible Pump With Water Tank For Drinking Water Purpose At Jutihati Charak Tala At Jutihati Sansad Activity Id 89426221
|
| Description |
Installation Of Submersible Pump With Water Tank For Drinking Water Purpose At Jutihati Charak Tala At Jutihati Sansad Activity Id 89426221
|
| Organisation | Zilla Parishad | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_ZPHD_703474_1 |
|
Reference Number |
208/Abuj-1/2024-2025 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 6254 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Jutihati |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1535610 |
| Start Date | July 01, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/07/2024
Expired 788 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Filling up water bodies (16 tanks) of javanagondanahalli hobli and gayathri reservoir for drinking water purpose and ground water development in hiriyur taluk of chitradurga district
Filling up water bodies (16 tanks) of javanagondanahalli hobli and gayathri reservoir for drinking water purpose and ground water development in hiriyur taluk of chitradurga district including detailed investigation & conducting survey, design and construction of civil works such as intake arrangement, jack well cum pump house, watchman room, approach road, chain link fencing & gate for pump house yard and design, supply and installation of electro mechanical components such as required capacity of pumps and motors, installation of 66 kv switch yard, 66/6.6 kv terminal bay, 66kv transmission line and design, supply and laying of ms/hdpe rising main pipeline and pressure distribution network canal crossing, road crossing, railway crossing / high way crossing by pipe jacking/horizontal drilling method, road restoration, utility shifting, surge analysis, tanks improvement works & facilitating for land acquisition, crop compensation, obtaining permissions from concerned departments and other statutory clearance from the competent authorities for the successful running of tank filling scheme for filling of water to the designated tanks, & other allied components including operation & maintenance for a period of five years after successfully commissioning of the scheme on turnkey basis.
Read moreConstruction of cistern and laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose at ward no 11 and construction of cistern at ward no 17 in sirwar town
Construction of cistern and laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose at ward no 11 and construction of cistern at ward no 17 in sirwar town
Read moreProviding & laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose from jambaldinni veerangouda to kattegadde basha to kariyappa house at w no 03,vijayanagar colony main road to tanaji layout ibrahim house at w no 06,borewell to ismailsab house at w no 08,goudru field to godown at w no 09,panchayat garden borewell to yamunappa house at w no 12,mounesh shop to church at w no 13 14 15,uppar amaresh to uppar venkatesh house at w no 18,mantanna field to reddappa gouda field at w no 19 in sirwar town
Providing and laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose from jambaldinni veerangouda house to kattegadde basha house to kariyappa house at ward no 03 and vijayanagar colony main road to tanaji layout ibrahim house at ward no 06 and borewell to ismailsab house at ward no 08 and goudru field to godown at ward no 09 and panchayat garden borewell to yamunappa house at ward no 12 and mounesh shop to church at ward no 13 14 15 and uppar amaresh house to uppar venkatesh house at ward no 18 and mantanna field to reddappa gouda field at ward no 19 in sirwar town
Read moreInstallation of submersible pump and construction of water tank for drinking water purpose at bikrampur bakul tala (activity code-69932627)
Installation of submersible pump and construction of water tank for drinking water purpose at bikrampur bakul tala (activity code-69932627)
Read moreInstallation of submersible pump with water tank for drinking water purpose at siromoni f p school at siromani sansad under abujhati i gram panchayat activity id 89428545
Installation of submersible pump with water tank for drinking water purpose at siromoni f p school at siromani sansad under abujhati i gram panchayat activity id 89428545
Read moreArragement of drinking water supply by submersible pump and pvc tank through solar system near shib tala at gopalpur village, activity id- 89493742
Arragement of drinking water supply by&#x0d submersible pump and pvc tank through&#x0d solar system near shib tala at gopalpur&#x0d village, activity id- 89493742
Read moreInstallation of submersible pump with pipe line near charak tala at pursuri under 15 th cfc activity id-111571429 (2025-26)
Installation of submersible pump with pipe line near charak tala at pursuri under 15 th cfc activity id-111571429 (2025-26)
Read moreInstallation of solar submersible with pipe line water supply at talit purba para masjid tala sansad iv(activity id-89001069)
Installation of solar&#x0d submersible with pipe line&#x0d water supply at talit&#x0d purba para masjid tala&#x0d sansad iv(activity id-89001069)&#x0d
Read moreInstallation of solar submersible with pipe line water supply at talit purba para masjid tala sansad iv(activity id-89001069)
Installation of solar submersible with pipe line water supply at talit purba para masjid tala sansad iv(activity id-89001069)
Read moreArrangement of drinking water supply by submarsible pump and p.v.c. tank through solar system at dwari durga tala (activity id- 91981282)
Arrangement of drinking &#x0d water supply by &#x0d submarsible pump and p.v.c. &#x0d tank through solar system &#x0d at dwari durga tala &#x0d (activity id- 91981282)
Read moreof your Industry type