Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Impeller Water Pump,Oil Seal Lower,A1 Fuel Filter,A1 Carburator Repair Kit,Spark Plug,Starter Rope,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5282165 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 12, 2024 23:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/09/2024
Expired 730 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KARSAAJ ENTERPRISES | - | 02-09-2024 22:14:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KEYAAN TRADERS | - | 02-09-2024 20:19:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | P K OSWAL | - | 31-08-2024 23:27:57 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | P K OSWAL(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Impeller Water Pump,Oil Seal Lower,A1 Fuel Filter,A1 carburator Repair Kit,Spark Plug,Starter Rope, | 156286.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KEYAAN TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Impeller Water Pump,Oil Seal Lower,A1 Fuel Filter,A1 carburator Repair Kit,Spark Plug,Starter Rope, | 158270.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KARSAAJ ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Impeller Water Pump,Oil Seal Lower,A1 Fuel Filter,A1 carburator Repair Kit,Spark Plug,Starter Rope, | 160320.00 | L3 |