Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Biosafety Cabinet Class Ii, A2
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5325402
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 24, 2024 21:42
End Date
Expired 14/09/2024

Expired 723 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Abhishek Gupta
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Tata Memorial Centre Mpmmcc And Hbch Varanasi Madh

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADVANCE QUALITY TRADERS Make : OCEAN LIFE SCIENCE CORPORATION Model : OLSC-114-4 Title : Biosafety Cabinet Class II, A2 14-09-2024 17:21:45 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
2 AGN ENTERPRISES Make : AGN Model : AGN-BSC-60 Title : Biosafety Cabinet Class II, A2 14-09-2024 10:49:45 Start-up MSE Disqualified
3 AMBINOVA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Ambinova Model : AMBI-BSC-A2-4000SS Title : Biosafety Cabinet Class II, A2 13-09-2024 17:47:04 MSE MSE Disqualified
4 BIOLINX INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : BioLinx India Model : BIOSAFE 1200A2 Title : Biosafety Cabinet Class II, A2 14-09-2024 13:48:30 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
5 BIOTEX SCIENTIFIC COMPANY Make : UNIVERSAL BIO Model : UB-450 Title : Biosafety Cabinet Class II, A2 13-09-2024 15:13:31 MSE MSE Disqualified
6 BIOXX INNOVATIVE EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : BIOXX Model : BPL-190 Title : Biosafety Cabinet Class II, A2 13-09-2024 16:50:31 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
7 DELTA TECHNOLOGIES Make : Haier Biomedical Model : HR40-IIA2 Title : Biosafety Cabinet Class II, A2 13-09-2024 14:42:44 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
8 DINESH SCIENTIFIC Make : Dinesh scientific Model : DS-BC-4x2x2 Title : Biosafety Cabinet Class II, A2 13-09-2024 19:31:34 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
9 GENEXIS LAB SOLUTION Make : Genexis Lab Solution Model : GLS-002-04 Title : Biosafety Cabinet Class II, A2 14-09-2024 16:29:59 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
10 GENIST TECHNOCRACY PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Genist Model : GTS-001 Title : Biosafety Cabinet Class II, A2 14-09-2024 14:35:48 MSE MSE Disqualified
11 HEALTH MART RETAIL PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Itronic Automation Safety Cabinet Model : Safety Cabinet Title : Biosafety Cabinet Class II, A2 14-09-2024 13:30:11 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
12 KAY PEE UDYOG Make : TEMPSTAR Model : KBS-250 Title : Biosafety Cabinet Class II, A2 13-09-2024 15:14:29 MSE MSE Disqualified
13 KREW INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : KREW Model : KBC - 4 Class II A2 Title : Biosafety Cabinet Class II, A2 14-09-2024 17:46:37 MSE MSE Disqualified
14 KUDOS INSTRUMENTS Make : esco Model : AC2-4S8-NS G4 Title : Biosafety Cabinet Class II, A2 05-09-2024 15:59:43 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
15 lab enterprise Make : IMSET Model : SS BSC C II A2 4x2x2 Title : Biosafety Cabinet Class II, A2 14-09-2024 15:23:41 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
16 LABCHEM AND LABORTENIK INSTRUMENTS Make : YAKOS 65 Model : SAFEZONE Title : Biosafety Cabinet Class II, A2 13-09-2024 16:07:21 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
17 LUNA SCIENTIFIC SOLUTIONS Make : EQUITRON Model : #8110T-4-SS Title : Biosafety Cabinet Class II, A2 12-09-2024 19:46:16 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
18 M/S FERROTEK EQUIPMENT Make : Ferrotek Model : FE-142 Title : Biosafety Cabinet Class II, A2 14-09-2024 14:53:17 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
19 M/S OCEAN LIFE SCIENCE CORPORATION Make : OCEAN LIFE SCIENCE CORPORATION Model : OLSC-114-4 Title : Biosafety Cabinet Class II, A2 14-09-2024 10:48:33 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
20 MANOJ SURGICAL Make : MANOJ SURGICAL Model : MSS-110 Title : Biosafety Cabinet Class II, A2 14-09-2024 15:50:06 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
21 MARK ENTERPRISES Make : MarkEn Model : MLAF-03 Title : Biosafety Cabinet Class II, A2 14-09-2024 17:42:20 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
22 NARANG SCIENTIFIC WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NSW INDIA Model : BSC-2, A2X Title : Biosafety Cabinet Class II, A2 13-09-2024 17:07:57 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
23 NUEVA SOLUTIONS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : LFAS-112 Title : Biosafety Cabinet Class II, A2 05-09-2024 17:02:32 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
24 ONE MORE TRADING (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : GENEI Model : GENEI-IG422BSC Title : Biosafety Cabinet Class II, A2 14-09-2024 17:17:10 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
25 RAINBOW SCIENTIFIC Make : RAINBOW SCIENTIFIC Model : RSB422A2 SS Title : Biosafety Cabinet Class II, A2 14-09-2024 13:29:14 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
26 Roch Mechatronics Inc Make : BIOGENE Model : BTI-BSC-422 Title : Biosafety cabinet 11-09-2024 18:30:34 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
27 S M SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SMSIPL Model : SMI-163AB Title : Biosafety Cabinet Class II, A2 10-09-2024 19:08:19 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
28 SAKSHAM TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : HBPL Model : HR40-IIA2 Title : Biosafety Cabinet Class II, A2 12-09-2024 12:52:46 Offline upload MII Qualified
29 SCIENTEK HUB Make : ESCO Model : AC2-4S8-NS Title : Biosafety Cabinet Class II, A2 29-08-2024 21:27:57 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
30 SKYLARK ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGIES Make : SKYLARK Model : SET/BSCSS-4FT Title : Biosafety Cabinet Class II, A2 14-09-2024 10:18:28 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
31 THE PANACEA Make : IGENE LAB SERVE Model : IG-CIIA2422 Title : Biosafety Cabinet Class II, A2 14-09-2024 16:23:12 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
32 Vedant Traders Make : MAC Model : MSW -164 Title : Biosafety Cabinet Class II, A2 14-09-2024 13:41:51 Offline upload MII Qualified
33 ZENOTREX MEDICO PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Zenotrex Medico Model : ZPL-BS01C Title : Biosafety Cabinet Class II, A2 14-09-2024 16:51:23 Start-up MSE Disqualified