Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Carburator Assy,Silencer Assy,Alternator Rotor,Assy Combination Switch,Brake Shoe Rr,Brake Shoe Rea
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5197160 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 24, 2024 14:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2024
Expired 749 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | madan motors | - | 02-08-2024 19:56:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NAVIN ENTERPRISES | - | 02-08-2024 20:01:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RK TRADING | - | 02-08-2024 20:04:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | madan motors( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Carburator Assy,Silencer Assy,Alternator Rotor,Assy Combination Switch,Brake Shoe RR,Brake Shoe Rea | 71616.96 | L1 |
| 2 | NAVIN ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Carburator Assy,Silencer Assy,Alternator Rotor,Assy Combination Switch,Brake Shoe RR,Brake Shoe Rea | 80280.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RK TRADING( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Carburator Assy,Silencer Assy,Alternator Rotor,Assy Combination Switch,Brake Shoe RR,Brake Shoe Rea | 83440.00 | L3 |