Tender Details

About Tender

🏗️ Procurement Notice: Floor Paint And Associated Equipment 🎨🛠️ The Department Of School Education And Literacy, Ministry Of Education, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Floor Paint And Associated Equipment For Various Educational Institutions. 🏫 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 13, 2024, 5:00 Pm Products Required Include: Floor Paint Brushes Roller Brushes Tarpentile Geru (Earthen) Paint White Paint Interested Suppliers Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Educational Sector's Needs. Keywords: Floor Paint, Brush, Roller Brush, Tarpentile, Geru Paint, White Paint, Procurement, Educational Institutions, Ministry Of Education
Particulars Details
Title
Floor Paint,Floor Paint,Floor Paint,Floor Paint,Floor Paint,Brush,Roller Brush,Tarpentile,Geru,Whit
Description
Organisation Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5081429
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 22, 2024 22:01
End Date
Expired 13/07/2024

Expired 785 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

GURUDEV ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

104000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Yogendra Pratap Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation: Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARHAM VENTURES - 13-07-2024 11:41:52 MII MSE Qualified
2 GURUDEV ENTERPRISES - 13-07-2024 09:11:54 MII Qualified
3 STAR OUTSOURCING SOLUTION - 13-07-2024 11:48:47 MII MSE Qualified
4 Tarlika Enterprises - 10-07-2024 14:50:29 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GURUDEV ENTERPRISES(MII) Item Categories : FLOOR PAINT,FLOOR PAINT,FLOOR PAINT,FLOOR PAINT,FLOOR PAINT,BRUSH,ROLLER BRUSH,TARPENTILE,GERU,WHIT 104000.00 L1
2 ARHAM VENTURES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : FLOOR PAINT,FLOOR PAINT,FLOOR PAINT,FLOOR PAINT,FLOOR PAINT,BRUSH,ROLLER BRUSH,TARPENTILE,GERU,WHIT 123300.00 L2
3 STAR OUTSOURCING SOLUTION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : FLOOR PAINT,FLOOR PAINT,FLOOR PAINT,FLOOR PAINT,FLOOR PAINT,BRUSH,ROLLER BRUSH,TARPENTILE,GERU,WHIT 130200.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
FLOOR PAINT NA BOQ Item 60 ₹ 53400.000
FLOOR PAINT NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 17800.000
FLOOR PAINT NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 8800.000
FLOOR PAINT NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 4400.000
FLOOR PAINT NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 8850.000
BRUSH NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 1000.000
ROLLER BRUSH NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 1400.000
TARPENTILE NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 5800.000
GERU NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 2100.000
WHITE TAPE NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 450.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise