Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Copper Strip,Pvc Insulated Copper Cable,Cpvc Pipe,Salt,Charcoal,Hdpe Pipe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3548719 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 09, 2023 17:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/06/2023
Expired 1167 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DATA LINKS
712871.5
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | awasthi electric works | - | 24-06-2023 11:20:04 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DATA LINKS | - | 24-06-2023 11:42:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | KRISHNA ELECTRICAL AGENCY | - | 24-06-2023 11:17:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | LORAN INTEGRATED SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-06-2023 02:32:09 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S ALPINE | - | 24-06-2023 10:15:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | ORIONE COMPOSITES AND ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-06-2023 16:36:54 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SGI ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-06-2023 17:07:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Shweta Enterprises | - | 23-06-2023 14:29:34 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DATA LINKS(MII) | Item Categories : Copper strip,PVC insulated copper cable,CPVC pipe,Salt,Charcoal,HDPE pipe | 712871.50 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S ALPINE (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Copper strip,PVC insulated copper cable,CPVC pipe,Salt,Charcoal,HDPE pipe | 865500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LORAN INTEGRATED SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Copper strip,PVC insulated copper cable,CPVC pipe,Salt,Charcoal,HDPE pipe | 894500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ORIONE COMPOSITES AND ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Copper strip,PVC insulated copper cable,CPVC pipe,Salt,Charcoal,HDPE pipe | 897966.50 | L4 |
| 5 | Shweta Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Copper strip,PVC insulated copper cable,CPVC pipe,Salt,Charcoal,HDPE pipe | 905550.00 | L5 |
| 6 | KRISHNA ELECTRICAL AGENCY (MII) | Item Categories : Copper strip,PVC insulated copper cable,CPVC pipe,Salt,Charcoal,HDPE pipe | 940800.00 | L6 |
| 7 | awasthi electric works (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Copper strip,PVC insulated copper cable,CPVC pipe,Salt,Charcoal,HDPE pipe | 980000.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HDPE pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 90 | ₹ 22500.000 |
| Copper strip | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 397575.000 |
| PVC insulated copper cable | NA | BOQ Item | 125 | ₹ 75667.500 |
| CPVC pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 25249.000 |
| Salt | NA | BOQ Item | 1950 | ₹ 42900.000 |
| Charcoal | NA | BOQ Item | 3900 | ₹ 148980.000 |
Annual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works
Annual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works
Read moreAnnual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works 2026-27
Annual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works 2026-27
Read moreEarthing system,copper strip,pvc insulated copper cable,pvc insulated copper cable,gi pipe,equipote
Read more
Copper plate,copper strip,gi pipe,heavy duty pvc pipe plastic corrugated hose,salt,charcoal,copper
Read more
Copper plate,copper strip,heavy duty pvc pipe plastic corrugated hose,salt,charcoal,inspection cham
Read more
Copper strip 20mm x 3mm,copper strip 25mm x 6mm,copper plate,pvc pipe,charcoal powder and salt,eart
Read more
Pvc insulated copper cable 1.5 sqmm,pvc insulated copper cable 2.5 sqmm,pvc insulated copper cable
Read more
of your Industry type