Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Procurement Notice: Office Stationery Supplies 📚📋 The Central Public Works Department, Under The Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs (Mo Hua), Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Office Stationery Items, Including: 📄 A4 Xerox Paper 📋 File Boards 📔 Blank Service Books 📊 Leave Account Books 📐 Pbr (Permanent Bond Register) ✍️ Note Pads With One Line Spacing 📏 Fevi Stick (Adhesive) ✒️ Ballpoint Pens Bid Submission Deadline: July 17, 2024, 8:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Department's Procurement Policies. Keywords: Xerox Paper, File Board, Service Book, Leave Account, Pbr, Note Pad, Fevi Stick, Ballpoint Pen, Central Public Works Department, Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs, Office Stationery Supplies, Government Procurement, Tender Notice| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Xerox Paper A4,File Board,Blank Service Book,Leave Account,Pbr,Note Pad With One Line,Fevi Stick,Br
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Public Works Department | Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs (MoHUA) |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5097043 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 27, 2024 01:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2024
Expired 778 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ARNAV ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
88364
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sikander Kumar Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs (mohua)
Department:
Central Public Works Department
Organisation:
Cpwd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARNAV ENTERPRISES | - | 16-07-2024 15:18:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 17-07-2024 16:22:42 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 27-06-2024 15:08:38 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | OMNI SOLUTIONS | - | 16-07-2024 15:55:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SURAJ RAJ TRADER | - | 16-07-2024 15:37:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Suresh Kumar | - | 16-07-2024 18:03:42 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | VINAY KUMAR SHARMA | - | 17-07-2024 19:55:16 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARNAV ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Xerox Paper A4,File board,blank service Book,Leave Account,PBR,Note Pad with one line,fevi Stick,Br | 88364.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SURAJ RAJ TRADER (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Xerox Paper A4,File board,blank service Book,Leave Account,PBR,Note Pad with one line,fevi Stick,Br | 99314.00 | L2 |
| 3 | OMNI SOLUTIONS (MII) | Item Categories : Xerox Paper A4,File board,blank service Book,Leave Account,PBR,Note Pad with one line,fevi Stick,Br | 105261.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Xerox Paper A4 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| File board | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 900.000 |
| blank service Book | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 708.000 |
| Leave Account | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 350.000 |
| PBR | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 7800.000 |
| Note Pad with one line | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 540.000 |
| fevi Stick | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 190.000 |
| Brown tape and Cello Tape 2inch and half inch | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 648.000 |
| Scale Big | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 86.000 |
| Permanent Bold and Pen Marker | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 162.000 |
| Envelop SE 3 and 4 and5 | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 408.000 |
| Dracell battery AA and AAA | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 210.000 |
| Goldex klassy Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 480.000 |
| Cello Technotip Ball pen | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 450.000 |
| V5 high tech Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 700.000 |
| Milton thermosteel 1L water bottle | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 12600.000 |
| Chair Towel | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 16200.000 |
| hand Towel | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 2340.000 |
| Glass with Lid | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| Duster for table | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 435.000 |