Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Angles 45 X45 X6 Mm,Steel Angles 30 X30 X6 Mm,Linolium Sheet 3.2 Mm,Linolium Sheet 2.2 Mm,Plywood Gen
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4417674 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 01, 2024 00:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/01/2024
Expired 970 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASSAM STORES | - | 10-01-2024 18:25:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | G.S TRADERS | - | 10-01-2024 18:17:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S NISHAT BUILDERS | - | 04-01-2024 19:23:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MRT STORE | - | 10-01-2024 18:34:33 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G.S TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STEEL ANGLES 45X45X6MM,STEEL ANGLES 30X30X6MM,LINOLIUM SHEET 3.2MM,LINOLIUM SHEET 2.2MM,PLYWOOD GEN | 100000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ASSAM STORES | Item Categories : STEEL ANGLES 45X45X6MM,STEEL ANGLES 30X30X6MM,LINOLIUM SHEET 3.2MM,LINOLIUM SHEET 2.2MM,PLYWOOD GEN | 143780.00 | L2 |