Tender Details

About Tender

🏭 Custom Bid Invitation: Chemical Cleaning Of 210 Mw Boiler 🛠️ The National Authority Under The Ministry Of Power Is Seeking Proposals For The Chemical Cleaning Of A 210 Mw Boiler. 💧 📅 Submission Deadline: April 8, 2024, 5:00 Pm Service Providers With Expertise In Large Scale Industrial Chemical Cleaning Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Methodology, Timelines, And Cost Estimates. Keywords: Chemical Cleaning, 210 Mw Boiler, Industrial Services, Ministry Of Power, Government Tender, Procurement Bid
Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Chemical Cleaning Of One 210 Mw Boiler
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4824151
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 28, 2024 22:12
End Date
Expired 08/04/2024

Expired 878 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

CHEMCLEAN SERVICES

Contract Value

6277482

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Sayed Imran Mohammed Naqvi
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARUDRA ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED 08-04-2024 10:43:12 Offline upload N/A Qualified
2 CHEMCLEAN SERVICES 08-04-2024 16:23:01 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
3 MOHD JAVED ALAM 04-04-2024 17:09:50 MSE MSE Disqualified
4 SCALE AWAY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 06-04-2024 17:57:48 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
5 WRIGHT & CO 10-04-2024 13:45:40 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 CHEMCLEAN SERVICES Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CHEMICAL CLEANING OF One 210 MW BOILER 6277482.00 L1
2 SCALE AWAY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CHEMICAL CLEANING OF One 210 MW BOILER 6353120.00 L2
3 WRIGHT & CO Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CHEMICAL CLEANING OF One 210 MW BOILER 6478200.00 L3
4 ARUDRA ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CHEMICAL CLEANING OF One 210 MW BOILER 8280000.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - CHEMICAL CLEANING OF One 210 MW BOILER Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 6277482.000