Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Con Of Existing Goods Loop Line As Passenger Loop Line At Platform No. 03 At Chiplun Station Yard.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 76550564 |
|
Reference Number |
KR-RN-W-2024-44 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 58500 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Navi Mumbai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/092024/76550564/viewNitPdf_4662093.pdf |
| Start Date | August 14, 2024 17:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/09/2024
Expired 731 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Read moreCon of existing goods loop line as passenger loop line at platform no.3 at chi station yard
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of foundation work for con of goods loop line to passenger loop line at platform no. 3, chiplun station under ratnagiri region of krcl.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDeep screening of loop line tracks at chiplun station under sen/chiplun section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProviding coach watering hydrant line in loop line 3 at chiplun.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElectrical (g) works in connection with, con of existing goods shed in passenger platform at rajnandgaon railway station of secr nagpur division
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMahuva-yard remodelling and provision of additional running line with goods platform
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePdpk-yard modification for provision of one additional loop line beside line no. 10 and con of dead end line no. 10 into loop line with both side entry and exit facility and also con of 1 in 8.5 cross-over into 1 in 12 at both end of l.no.-6 for coaching fit (con of 1 in 8.5 cross-over into 1 in 12 at both end of line no.6 of pdpk yard, provision of one additional loop line beside line no.10 and con of line no.10 into full length loop line with both side entry and e
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreNamburu-con of uploop line(road 2)as common loop line at nambur station
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTrd work for the additional loop line work at keq yard.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type