Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
B1 M03401 330 Dia Diaphragm Clutch Cover Assembly,B1 M03402 330 Dia Organic Clutch Disc Assembly With
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ports and Transport Department Gujarat | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4422791 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 02, 2024 17:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/01/2024
Expired 962 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
N.S TRADERS
Contract Value
224373
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Karotara Jaydev Bhagabhai
Department:
Ports And Transport Department Gujarat
Organisation:
Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | N.S TRADERS | - | 12-01-2024 05:43:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | S N INDUSTRIES | - | 13-01-2024 13:08:06 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHAH SALES CORPORATION | - | 12-01-2024 12:19:58 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | N.S TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : B1M03401 330 DIA DIAPHRAGM CLUTCH COVER ASSEMBLY,B1M03402 330 DIA ORGANIC CLUTCH DISC ASSEMBLY WITH | 224373.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHAH SALES CORPORATION | Item Categories : B1M03401 330 DIA DIAPHRAGM CLUTCH COVER ASSEMBLY,B1M03402 330 DIA ORGANIC CLUTCH DISC ASSEMBLY WITH | 233785.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S N INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : B1M03401 330 DIA DIAPHRAGM CLUTCH COVER ASSEMBLY,B1M03402 330 DIA ORGANIC CLUTCH DISC ASSEMBLY WITH | 233988.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| B1M03401 330 DIA DIAPHRAGM CLUTCH COVER ASSEMBLY | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| B1M03402 330 DIA ORGANIC CLUTCH DISC ASSEMBLY WITH 1 POINT 25 INCH SPLINE TO SUIT 400NM TO 450NM ENGINE TORQUE | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 25485.000 |
| F7202322 FACE PLATE FOUR FINGER | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 26460.000 |
| FAS00400 COVER CLUTCH 380 DIAPHRAGM COVER ASSEMBLY | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 39600.000 |
| FAT00500 DISC CLUTCH 380 DIA ORGANIC | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 35100.000 |
| FVB00300 RELEASE BEARING CLUTCH CONTROL | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 9440.000 |
| ID206166 COLLECTOR RING WITHDRAW PLATE | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 3700.000 |
| ID330934 CLUTCH DISC ASSY 310 DIA | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 6748.000 |
| P0941651 CLUTCH REPAIR KIT MAJOR FOUR FINGER CONSIST OF 7 ITEMS | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 33600.000 |
| FG200500 CLUTCH RELEASE BEARING LEY FOR 4 186 BS III | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 13800.000 |
| FVB01900 RELEASE BEARING CLUTCH CONTROL 380 DIA 6S GB | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 9440.000 |