Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛢️ Procurement Alert: Hydrocarbon Detector (Ir Based) 🛢️ Gail India Limited, Under The Aegis Of The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Hydrocarbon Detectors (Ir Based). 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 13, 2024, 2:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Technical Capabilities That Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Petrochemical Industry. Keywords: Hydrocarbon Detector, Ir Based, Gail India Limited, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Procurement, Infrared Sensor, Safety Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hydrocarbon Detector Ir Based
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | GAIL India Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4869079 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 22, 2024 22:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/05/2024
Expired 845 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PENTAX ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED
1368800
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anacon Process Control | Make : Crowcon Model : IRMax Title : Hydrocarbon Gas Detector | 13-05-2024 13:01:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Applied Techno systems | Make : Applied Techno Systems Model : ATS109TD Title : Hydrocarbon detector | 17-05-2024 11:51:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ESP SAFETY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ESP Model : Hydrocarbon- IR based Gas detector 06/21-100 Title : Hydrocarbon- IR based Gas detector 06/21-100 | 17-05-2024 13:10:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | HI-POINT SERVICES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Honeywell Model : Searchpoint Optima Plus Detector Title : Point Type IR Hydrocarbon Gas Detector | 11-05-2024 13:19:31 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | LAMBDA TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP | Make : DRAEGER Model : Polytron 8700 IR 334 d S 4-20/HART relay Title : HC Gas Detector | 17-05-2024 12:27:32 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | PENTAX ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GASTRON Model : GIR-3000 Title : IR Based Explosion Proof & Weather Proof (Point Type) Hydrocarbon Detectors | 11-05-2024 16:45:50 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | RESPO PRODUCTS | Make : RESPO Model : BS-03II Title : BS-03II (IR) | 16-05-2024 15:33:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PENTAX ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Hydrocarbon detector IR based | 1160000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ESP SAFETY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Hydrocarbon detector IR based | 1700000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Anacon Process Control | Item Categories : Hydrocarbon detector IR based | 1933067.80 | L3 |
| 4 | LAMBDA TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP | Item Categories : Hydrocarbon detector IR based | 2605847.46 | L4 |
| 5 | HI-POINT SERVICES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Hydrocarbon detector IR based | 3888220.34 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IR Based Explosion Proof & Weather Proof (Point Type) Hydrocarbon Detectors | GASTRON | GIR-3000 | 20 | ₹ 1368800.000 |
Group- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Group- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Read moreRequest for selection (rfs) document for procurement of power generated from bagasse based co-generation power projects
Request for selection (rfs) document for procurement of power generated from bagasse based co-generation power projects
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Read moreCivil & structural works for peb-based lube warehouse, driveway, road, drain, security room, & car parking, and land dev at raipur lubes c&f depot
Civil & structural works for peb-based lube warehouse, driveway, road, drain, security room, & car parking, and land dev at raipur lubes c&f depot
Read moreSelection of agency for conducting end-to-end computer-based tests (cbts) for internal and external recruitment examinations conducted by the bihar staff selection commission (bssc), patna
Selection of agency for conducting end-to-end computer-based tests (cbts) for internal and external recruitment examinations conducted by the bihar staff selection commission (bssc), patna
Read moreSelection of solar power developers for setting up of 150 mw solar pv power projects with 75 mw/300 mwh energy storage systems (ess) in the state of bihar under tariff-based competitive bidding
Selection of solar power developers for setting up of 150 mw solar pv power projects with 75 mw/300 mwh energy storage systems (ess) in the state of bihar under tariff-based competitive bidding
Read moreRequest for proposal for carrying out the project of the supply of recipe based fortified food products (rbffp) items to any government department/psus/co-operatives under ppp mode (boot – build, own, operate and transfer
Request for proposal for carrying out the project of the supply of recipe based fortified food products (rbffp) items to any government department/psus/co-operatives under ppp mode (boot – build, own, operate and transfer
Read moreHiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Hiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Read moreof your Industry type