Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1.6 Mm Dia Welding Rod For Al All Oy (Al Mg Si Mn) Is, 5897 Ng21(bs 1453 Ng 21)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5064311 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 19, 2024 00:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/07/2024
Expired 789 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D & H SECHERON ELECTRODES PVT LTD | Make : D&H Secheron Model : D&H Secheron Title : AUTOTHERME-4043, SIZE: 1.6 MM | 09-07-2024 14:32:58 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | MURTI UDYOG LIMITED | Make : MUL Model : ER4043MIG160 Title : Aluminium MIG Welding / Filler Wire Spool ER4043 (IS5897) 1.60 mm OD Layer Wound | 22-06-2024 15:52:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | STAINLESS INDIA | Make : WELDING ELECTRODE Model : WELDING ELECTRODE Title : WELDING ELECTRODE | 05-07-2024 16:13:37 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MURTI UDYOG LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1.6MM DIA WELDING ROD FOR Al-AllOY (Al-Mg-SI-Mn) IS, 5897-NG21(BS 1453 NG-21) | 206440.68 | L1 |
| 2 | STAINLESS INDIA | Item Categories : 1.6MM DIA WELDING ROD FOR Al-AllOY (Al-Mg-SI-Mn) IS, 5897-NG21(BS 1453 NG-21) | 533898.31 | L2 |