Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Construction Of Internal Road To Hunder Village 🛣️ The Public Works Department, State Govt. And Ut, Invites Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Construction Of An Internal Road To Hunder Village, Leh. 🚧 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 30, 2024, 2:00 Pm The Project Involves The Provision And Laying Of Gsb (75 Mm Thick), Wmm (75 Mm Thick), And Ogpc (25 Mm) Towards Liyah Mollaha. Interested Bidders Must Submit A Tender Fee Of Inr 500 And An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 18,620. Detailed Project Specifications, Including The Scope Of Work, Materials To Be Used, And Quality Standards, Are Available In The Tender Document. Bidders Are Expected To Adhere To The Guidelines And Submit Their Proposals By The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Construction, Internal Road, Hunder Village, Gsb, Wmm, Ogpc, Public Works Department, State Govt. And Ut, Tender, Bid Submission, Leh| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Upgradation And Improvement Of Road From Zampa To New Police Station Diskit By Way Of Providing And Laying Of Gsb 150 Mm Thick, Wmm 75 Mm Thick And Ogpc 25 Mm.
|
| Description |
Upgradation And Improvement Of Road From Zampa To New Police Station Diskit By Way Of Providing And Laying Of Gsb 150 Mm Thick, Wmm 75 Mm Thick And Ogpc 25 Mm.
|
| Organisation | Public Works Department | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PWD_12767_4 |
|
Reference Number |
75 of PWD RnB Nubra 2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 1000 |
| EMD | 95100 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Leh |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tenders.ladakh.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=33320 |
| Start Date | July 03, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/07/2024
Expired 785 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
P/l gsb 150 mm thick, wmm 75 mm thick and ogpc 25 mm thick in liunk road to shakrat mollah diskit.
P/l gsb 150 mm thick, wmm 75 mm thick and ogpc 25 mm thick in liunk road to shakrat mollah diskit.
Read moreP/l gsb 150 mm thick, wmm 75 mm thick and ogpc 25 mm thick in liunk road to shakrat mollah diskit.
P/l gsb 150 mm thick, wmm 75 mm thick and ogpc 25 mm thick in liunk road to shakrat mollah diskit.
Read moreP/l of gsb 150 mm, wmm 75 mm and 25 mm (compacted) thick ogpc in link road to shakrath mollah diskit
P/l of gsb 150 mm, wmm 75 mm and 25 mm (compacted) thick ogpc in link road to shakrath mollah diskit
Read moreP/l of gsb 150 mm thick , wmm 75 mm thick and 25 mm (compacted) thick ogpc link road of .
P/l of gsb 150 mm thick , wmm 75 mm thick and 25 mm (compacted) thick ogpc link road of . 1. takkhuk to lato at panamik gongma l 0.93 km 2 kobet village l 2.30 km
Read moreP/l gsb 100 mm thick, wmm 75 mm thick and ogpc 25 mm thick in link road khungru gompa
P/l gsb 100 mm thick, wmm 75 mm thick and ogpc 25 mm thick in link road khungru gompa
Read moreConstruction of link road of panamik yokma by way of p/l of gsb 150 mm , wmm 75 mm thick and 25 mm (compacted) thick ogpc (rd. 0 to 3.475 km
Construction of link road of panamik yokma by way of p/l of gsb 150 mm , wmm 75 mm thick and 25 mm (compacted) thick ogpc (rd. 0 to 3.475 km
Read moreProviding and laying of 150 mm thick gsb, 100 mm thick wmm and 25 mm thick ogpc from main gref road to manethang chamshen.
Providing and laying of 150 mm thick gsb, 100 mm thick wmm and 25 mm thick ogpc from main gref road to manethang chamshen.
Read moreP/l gsb 150 mm thick, wmm 100 mm thick and ogpc 25 mm thick in construction/upgardation of road maneytungchur to hati tegar.
P/l gsb 150 mm thick, wmm 100 mm thick and ogpc 25 mm thick in construction/upgardation of road maneytungchur to hati tegar.
Read moreP/l of gsb 150 mm, wmm 75 mm and 25 mm (compacted) thick ogpc in road from damthang to parta road l 780 mtr
P/l of gsb 150 mm, wmm 75 mm and 25 mm (compacted) thick ogpc in road from damthang to parta road l 780 mtr.
Read moreConstruction of internal road kharnakling by way of 150 mm thick wmm,25 mm thick ogpc and seal coat,(under capex)
Construction of internal road kharnakling by way of 150 mm thick wmm,25 mm thick ogpc and seal coat,(under capex)
Read moreof your Industry type