Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ms Square Pipe,Welding Rod,Red Oxide,Black Paint,Screw
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6023010
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 05, 2025 16:06
End Date
Expired 26/03/2025

Expired 528 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 QUALITECH SOLUTIONS - 11-03-2025 22:25:12 MII MSE Qualified
2 SAHYADRI ENTERPRISES - 11-03-2025 23:27:04 MII MSE Qualified
3 SAI ELECTRICAL & ENGINEERS - 18-03-2025 20:14:20 MII MSE Qualified
4 SPECFORGE ENGINEERING SERVICES - 11-03-2025 22:54:40 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 QUALITECH SOLUTIONS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : MS Square Pipe,Welding Rod,Red Oxide,Black Paint,Screw 249100.00 L1
2 SPECFORGE ENGINEERING SERVICES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : MS Square Pipe,Welding Rod,Red Oxide,Black Paint,Screw 254000.00 L2
3 SAHYADRI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : MS Square Pipe,Welding Rod,Red Oxide,Black Paint,Screw 256760.00 L3
4 SAI ELECTRICAL & ENGINEERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : MS Square Pipe,Welding Rod,Red Oxide,Black Paint,Screw 2540980.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise