Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Insulation Tester Schedule 1 Item 10 M9406210501 100232368
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5169816
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 17, 2024 18:09
End Date
Expired 31/07/2024

Expired 765 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

JOSTS ENGINEERING COMAPNY LIMITED

Contract Value

518020

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Bind Vasini Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES Make : METRAVI Model : METRAVI Title : INSULATION TESTER 30-07-2024 18:56:35 MII Disqualified
2 JOSTS ENGINEERING COMAPNY LIMITED Make : Megger Model : S1-1568 Title : 15KV Insulation Tester 31-07-2024 16:24:59 MII Qualified
3 M/S TECHTRONIX Make : METRAVI Model : DIT-930F Title : METRAVI DIT-930F INSULATION TESTER 22-07-2024 15:47:26 MII Disqualified
4 MICROTEK INSTRUMENTS Make : Chauvin Arnoux Model : CA 6555 Title : Insulation Tester 29-07-2024 16:50:17 MII Disqualified
5 SONEL INSTRUMENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Sonel Model : Sonel MIC 15K1 Title : Insulation tester 30-07-2024 18:32:43 MII MSE Qualified
6 TECHNICAL SYSTEMS Make : CHAUVIN ARNOUX Model : CA6555 Title : 15 KV INSULATION TESTER 23-07-2024 16:09:07 MII Disqualified
7 TECHSURE SALES Make : METRAVI Model : METRAVI PRO-DIT-930E INSULATION TESTER Title : METRAVI PRO-DIT-930E INSULATION TESTER 19-07-2024 17:24:42 MII Disqualified
8 Void Fire Consultants Make : Metravi Model : DIT-930F Title : INSULATION TESTER 30-07-2024 17:46:53 MII Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 JOSTS ENGINEERING COMAPNY LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : INSULATION TESTER_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9406210501_ 100232368 518020.00 L1
2 SONEL INSTRUMENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : INSULATION TESTER_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9406210501_ 100232368 590000.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
15KV Insulation Tester Megger S1-1568 1 ₹ 518020.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise