Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fresh Cut Floral Bouquet Service Regular Flower Arrangement; Oriental Lily; 5 Flowers,Fresh Cut F
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Cabinet Secretariat |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6049032 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 14, 2025 02:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/03/2025
Expired 530 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S GAFFAR MANDAL
Contract Value
159470
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Shiv Ram Meena
Ministry:
Cabinet Secretariat
Department:
Na
Organisation:
National Authority For Chemical Weapons Convention (nacwc)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BPMV BUSINESS SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-03-2025 17:24:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | INGENIOUS FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-03-2025 16:34:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S GAFFAR MANDAL | 21-03-2025 00:14:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MOURYA FLORIST | 23-03-2025 17:41:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NEW PRIYANKA NURSERY | 21-03-2025 17:01:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SALOM CORPORATE PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-03-2025 10:14:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SUSHANT FLORIST | 23-03-2025 00:57:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | USP INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-03-2025 00:29:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | UZALA NURSERY & CONTRACTOR | 23-03-2025 16:51:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BPMV BUSINESS SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE) | Item Categories : Fresh Cut Floral Bouquet Service - Regular Flower Arrangement; Oriental Lily; 5 Flowers,Fresh Cut F | 23689.79 | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S GAFFAR MANDAL( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fresh Cut Floral Bouquet Service - Regular Flower Arrangement; Oriental Lily; 5 Flowers,Fresh Cut F | 159470.00 | L1 |
| 3 | MOURYA FLORIST( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fresh Cut Floral Bouquet Service - Regular Flower Arrangement; Oriental Lily; 5 Flowers,Fresh Cut F | 237250.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decorative/ Ornamental Plant Service- Daily Rental Model - With Pot/ Tray; Areca Palm Plant, Arocario Plant, Crotton Plant, Money Plant, Oxicodium Plant, Snake Plant, Aglaonema; 41 - 50 | Decorative/ Ornamental Plant Service- Daily Rental Model | 20 | ₹ 36500.000 |
| Fresh Cut Floral Bouquet Service - Regular Flower Arrangement; Oriental Lily; 5 Flowers | Fresh Cut Floral Bouquet Service | 1 | ₹ 26250.000 |
| Fresh Cut Floral Bouquet Service - Regular Flower Arrangement; Rose All Colours; 20 Flowers | Fresh Cut Floral Bouquet Service | 1 | ₹ 34320.000 |
| Fresh Cut Floral Bouquet Service - Regular Flower Arrangement; Assorted/mix flowers; 20 Flowers | Fresh Cut Floral Bouquet Service | 2 | ₹ 62400.000 |