Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Notice: Military Supplies 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Sealing Wax As Per Is 868, Wax Candles As Per Is 11359, And Cleaning Dusters As Per V2 Specifications. 🕯️🧽 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 9, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Meet The Indian Standards And Deliver High Quality Products. Keywords: Sealing Wax, Wax Candles, Cleaning Duster, Military Supplies, Indian Standards, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sealing Wax (V2) As Per Is 868,Wax Candle As Per Is 11359,Cleaning Duster (V2)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4826584 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 30, 2024 18:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/04/2024
Expired 881 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBAL TRADE SOLUTIONS | Make : NA Model : Sealing Wax | 08-04-2024 13:17:28 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Sealing Wax | 08-04-2024 18:35:41 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/s Das Enterprises | Make : STANDARD CHEMICALS--STANDARD CHEMICALS Model : Sealing Wax Grade 1 Type 1 | 09-04-2024 08:05:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | M/s. KISHOR ENTERPRISES | Make : STANDARD CHEMICALS--STANDARD CHEMICALS Model : Sealing Wax Grade 1 Type 1 | 08-04-2024 23:49:37 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | MOGAL TRADERS | Make : NA Model : Sealing Wax | 08-04-2024 19:53:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | STANDARD ELECTRIC WINDERS | Make : STANDARD CHEMICALS--STANDARD CHEMICALS Model : Sealing Wax Grade 1 Type 1 | 08-04-2024 22:06:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | VV Minds LLC | Make : LION Model : Lion Sealing Wax | 06-04-2024 22:07:45 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | STANDARD ELECTRIC WINDERS(MII) | Item Categories : Sealing Wax (V2) as per IS 868,Wax Candle as per IS 11359,Cleaning Duster (V2) | 7500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s. KISHOR ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Sealing Wax (V2) as per IS 868,Wax Candle as per IS 11359,Cleaning Duster (V2) | 7880.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s Das Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : Sealing Wax (V2) as per IS 868,Wax Candle as per IS 11359,Cleaning Duster (V2) | 8120.00 | L3 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type