Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Urgent Procurement Notice For Electrolytic Capacitors 🔋 The Department Of Defence Production Within The Ministry Of Defence Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Electrolytic Capacitors With Specific Technical Specifications: 📋 Capacitance: 100 Microfarads 🔋 Voltage: 60 V 🔄 Lead Type: Axial Leaded 🔖 Part Numbers: T550 B107 K060 Ah, 135 D107 X9060 F0, Twab107 K060 Cbez0 ⏱️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 15, 2024, 9:00 Pm Ist Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Pricing, Quality Certifications, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry. Keywords: Electrolytic Capacitors, Procurement, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Technical Specifications, Bid Submission, Capacitor Suppliers| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Capacitor 100microfarad, 60 V, Axial Leaded, P/N: T550 B107 K060 Ah / 135 D107 X9060 F0 / Twab107 K060 Cbez0
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4955121 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 25, 2024 20:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/06/2024
Expired 808 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Bharat Dynamics Limited