Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wooden Executive Table,Executive Table,Executive Table,Executive Table Small,Computer Table,Compute
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Hospitality and Protocol Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4544145 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 02, 2024 21:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 937 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
A.S. FURNITURE HOUSE
1681000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.J SALARIA FURNITURE HOUSE | - | 12-02-2024 10:06:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | A.S. FURNITURE HOUSE | - | 14-02-2024 09:42:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | ANNU FURNITURE HOUSE | - | 14-02-2024 01:11:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | ASHISH ENTERPRISE | - | 12-02-2024 10:49:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | DESWAL ENTERPRISE | - | 11-02-2024 13:13:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | HILLSBERRY GLOBAL TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-02-2024 16:19:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | R B TRADERS | - | 11-02-2024 21:48:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Sharma & Sharma Company | - | 14-02-2024 01:20:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | SHYAM ENTERPRISE | - | 11-02-2024 09:58:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | TOTAL SOLUTIONS | - | 12-02-2024 15:33:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wooden Executive Table | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 300000.000 |
| Executive Table | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 75000.000 |
| Executive Table | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 17000.000 |
| Executive Table Small | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 30000.000 |
| Computer Table | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 19500.000 |
| Computer Table Small | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 27500.000 |
| Revolving Chairs ortho | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 240000.000 |
| Revolving Chair Net | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 186000.000 |
| Revolving Chair Low Back | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Revolving Chair Clerical | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 117000.000 |
| Visitor Chairs | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 170000.000 |
| Steel Almirah Large | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 130000.000 |
| Steel Almirah Small | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 95000.000 |
| Computer Chairs | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 45000.000 |
| Dustbin | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 19000.000 |
| Sofa Setty Wooden 5 Seater | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 45000.000 |
Operation and maintenance of executive lounge at centeral bus stand belagavi.
Operation and maintenance of executive lounge at centeral bus stand belagavi.area 759.87 sqft, mlf rs 12000, emd rs 36000.
Read moreProcurement of computer and other electronic materials
Procurement of computer and other electronic materials
Read moreRepair works in the common areas of small flats located at maloya-i, chandigarh.
Repair works in the common areas of small flats located at maloya-i, chandigarh.
Read moreScanning, indexing, cataloguing, digitization of historical records and computer output microfilm rolls
Scanning, indexing, cataloguing, digitization of historical records and computer output microfilm rolls of karnataka state archives and gazetteer department for the fy 2026-27, 2027-28, 2028-29
Read moreSupply of computer and printer required for the municipal office at gokak
Supply of computer printers required for the municipal office at gokak
Read moreRepair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Repair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Read moreSupply of office stationaries and computer stationaries for the year 2026-27 to k. u. dharwad.
Supply of office stationaries and computer stationaries for the year 2026-27 to k. u. dharwad.
Read moreSupply of vehicle drivers, helpers , jcb operators , security guards required for solid waste management through out source and computer operators for office at channagiri tmc
Supply of vehicle drivers, helpers , jcb operators , security guards required for solid waste management through out source and computer operators for office at channagiri tmc
Read moreSelection of agency for conducting end-to-end computer-based tests (cbts) for internal and external recruitment examinations conducted by the bihar staff selection commission (bssc), patna
Selection of agency for conducting end-to-end computer-based tests (cbts) for internal and external recruitment examinations conducted by the bihar staff selection commission (bssc), patna
Read moreof your Industry type