Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stick Broom,Naphthalene Balls,Lizol Floor Cleaner 5 Ltr,Aluminium Handle Wiper,Hand Sanitizer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4487291 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 15, 2024 23:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/01/2024
Expired 955 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALL SOLUTION TRADERS | - | 25-01-2024 12:37:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/s MOHSIN AHMED | - | 21-01-2024 21:11:10 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | RIGI ENTERPRISES | - | 24-01-2024 16:01:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SAM ENTERPRISES | - | 24-01-2024 15:49:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | svk associates | - | 16-01-2024 14:56:41 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | svk associates(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : STICK BROOM,NAPHTHALENE BALLS,LIZOL FLOOR CLEANER 5 LTR,ALUMINIUM HANDLE WIPER,HAND SANITIZER | 175340.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : STICK BROOM,NAPHTHALENE BALLS,LIZOL FLOOR CLEANER 5 LTR,ALUMINIUM HANDLE WIPER,HAND SANITIZER | 199900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RIGI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : STICK BROOM,NAPHTHALENE BALLS,LIZOL FLOOR CLEANER 5 LTR,ALUMINIUM HANDLE WIPER,HAND SANITIZER | 209990.00 | L3 |