Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Oil Filter Tc,Diesel Filter Tc,Babu Filter Fuel Stainer Tc,Air Filter Set Inner Outer Tc,Power Stee
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3860718 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 22, 2023 22:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/09/2023
Expired 1101 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rakesh Kumar Sharma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Border Security Force (bsf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANKIT ASSOCIATES | - | 28-08-2023 16:52:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DS ENTERPRISES | - | 28-08-2023 17:33:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PR AUTOMOBILES Company | - | 28-08-2023 16:33:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANKIT ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OIL FILTER TC,DIESEL FILTER TC,BABU FILTER FUEL STAINER TC,AIR FILTER SET INNER OUTER TC,POWER STEE | 71184.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PR AUTOMOBILES Company( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OIL FILTER TC,DIESEL FILTER TC,BABU FILTER FUEL STAINER TC,AIR FILTER SET INNER OUTER TC,POWER STEE | 71961.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DS ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OIL FILTER TC,DIESEL FILTER TC,BABU FILTER FUEL STAINER TC,AIR FILTER SET INNER OUTER TC,POWER STEE | 76207.00 | L3 |