Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Speedo Meter Head Assy,Speedo Meter Cable,Air Pressure Pipe Large,Air Pressure Pipe Med,Front Brake
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4639980 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 15, 2024 20:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 923 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KMR MULTI VENTURES | - | 16-02-2024 19:49:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S MARATHON STORES | - | 16-02-2024 20:02:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PEAKS ENTERPRISES | - | 16-02-2024 19:41:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MARATHON STORES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SPEEDO METER HEAD ASSY,SPEEDO METER CABLE,AIR PRESSURE PIPE LARGE,AIR PRESSURE PIPE MED,FRONT BRAKE | 14011.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PEAKS ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SPEEDO METER HEAD ASSY,SPEEDO METER CABLE,AIR PRESSURE PIPE LARGE,AIR PRESSURE PIPE MED,FRONT BRAKE | 20062.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KMR MULTI VENTURES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SPEEDO METER HEAD ASSY,SPEEDO METER CABLE,AIR PRESSURE PIPE LARGE,AIR PRESSURE PIPE MED,FRONT BRAKE | 25216.00 | L3 |