Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Inlet Expansion Joint (Metallic) , For 1170 Mm Dia. Si. Bab 65/2 Fd Fan,Outlet Expansion Joint (Met
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3944266 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 12, 2023 15:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/09/2023
Expired 1080 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
FLEXWELL INTERNATIONAL
Contract Value
157642
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ujjwal Das
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Andrew Yule And Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLEXOCON ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FLEXOCON Model : MEJ, 1252 X 680 X 250 Title : MEJ, Size: I/S Flange 1252 X 680 X 250mm. Long W/O Sleeve | 23-09-2023 13:05:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FLEXWELL INTERNATIONAL | Make : FLEX WELL INTERNATIONAL Model : AIR FILTER ELEMENT SS 304 Title : FLEX WELL INTERNATIONAL MAKE AIR FILTER ELEMENT AS PER BUYERS REQUIREMENT | 12-09-2023 22:02:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MB METALLIC BELLOWS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MB METALLIC BELLOWS Model : Inlet & Outlet Expansion Joint Title : Expansion Joint | 15-09-2023 14:24:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLEXWELL INTERNATIONAL(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INLET EXPANSION JOINT (METALLIC) , FOR 1170 MM DIA. SI. BAB-65/2 FD FAN,OUTLET EXPANSION JOINT (MET | 157642.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FLEXOCON ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INLET EXPANSION JOINT (METALLIC) , FOR 1170 MM DIA. SI. BAB-65/2 FD FAN,OUTLET EXPANSION JOINT (MET | 174120.80 | L2 |
| 3 | MB METALLIC BELLOWS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category: ) | Item Categories : INLET EXPANSION JOINT (METALLIC) , FOR 1170 MM DIA. SI. BAB-65/2 FD FAN,OUTLET EXPANSION JOINT (MET | 354602.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FLEX WELL INTERNATIONAL MAKE AIR FILTER ELEMENT AS PER BUYERS REQUIREMENT | FLEX WELL INTERNATIONAL | AIR FILTER ELEMENT SS 304 | 2 | ₹ 33970.000 |
| FLEX WELL INTERNATIONAL MAKE AIR FILTER ELEMENT AS PER BUYERS REQUIREMENT | FLEX WELL INTERNATIONAL | AIR FILTER ELEMENT SS 304 | 2 | ₹ 27036.000 |
| FLEX WELL INTERNATIONAL MAKE AIR FILTER ELEMENT AS PER BUYERS REQUIREMENT | FLEX WELL INTERNATIONAL | AIR FILTER ELEMENT SS 304 | 2 | ₹ 53040.000 |
| FLEX WELL INTERNATIONAL MAKE AIR FILTER ELEMENT AS PER BUYERS REQUIREMENT | FLEX WELL INTERNATIONAL | AIR FILTER ELEMENT SS 304 | 2 | ₹ 43596.000 |