Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Catering Service (Event Based) Water Bottle 500 Ml; Undefined; Water Bottle 500 Ml,Catering Servi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4793977 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 18, 2024 19:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/03/2024
Expired 900 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A P TRADING COMPANY | 20-03-2024 06:56:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 19-03-2024 14:54:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 19-03-2024 14:07:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-03-2024 14:10:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 19-03-2024 15:06:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | RAMANUJ ENTERPRISES | 20-03-2024 07:01:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SAFE SHADOW SECURITY SERVICES | 19-03-2024 15:16:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SHRI ANANT SUPPLIER | 20-03-2024 07:14:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 19-03-2024 14:25:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 19-03-2024 14:28:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 19-03-2024 14:40:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-03-2024 14:28:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | VAIKUNTH GROUP ENTERPRISES | 19-03-2024 14:11:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | VATS ASSOSIATES | 20-03-2024 14:19:21 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 15 | VKS TRADING | 20-03-2024 14:23:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A P TRADING COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Catering service (Event Based) - Water bottle 500 ml; undefined; water bottle 500 ml,Catering servi | 98000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHRI ANANT SUPPLIER( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Catering service (Event Based) - Water bottle 500 ml; undefined; water bottle 500 ml,Catering servi | 111000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAMANUJ ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Catering service (Event Based) - Water bottle 500 ml; undefined; water bottle 500 ml,Catering servi | 112000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SAFE SHADOW SECURITY SERVICES( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Catering service (Event Based) - Water bottle 500 ml; undefined; water bottle 500 ml,Catering servi | 500000.00 | L4 |