Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Contactless Switch,Bonnet Cable,Drive Assy,Hose Front Bke,Oil Seal Ring
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3575908 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 16, 2023 00:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2023
Expired 1168 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S DEY TRADING CO. | - | 17-06-2023 12:35:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S TEZPUR CANVAS & AUTO SPARES | - | 17-06-2023 12:29:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE PAVAN SUPPLY CORPORATION | - | 17-06-2023 11:55:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE PAVAN SUPPLY CORPORATION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CONTACTLESS SWITCH,BONNET CABLE,DRIVE ASSY,HOSE FRONT BKE,OIL SEAL RING | 6340.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S TEZPUR CANVAS & AUTO SPARES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CONTACTLESS SWITCH,BONNET CABLE,DRIVE ASSY,HOSE FRONT BKE,OIL SEAL RING | 6359.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S DEY TRADING CO. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : CONTACTLESS SWITCH,BONNET CABLE,DRIVE ASSY,HOSE FRONT BKE,OIL SEAL RING | 6371.00 | L3 |