Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
⚡️ Electrical Safety Alert ⚡️ The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Is Calling For Tenders For The Supply Of Class 3 Natural Rubber Hand Gloves Without Joint, Specifically For Electrical Work. These Gloves Must Comply With Is 13774(1993), En 60903:2003, Iec 60903:2002 Ce, With A Test Potential Of 33000 Volts And A Working Potential Of 26500 Volts. 📅 Tender Submission Deadline: June 4, 2024, 2:30 Pm The Gloves Should Be In The Size Range Of 360 380 Mm And Are Intended For Use In High Voltage Electrical Work. Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Tenders, Including All Necessary Certifications And Compliance Documents, By The Specified Deadline. Keywords: Class 3 Natural Rubber Hand Gloves, Electrical Work, High Voltage, Is 13774, En 60903, Iec 60903, Ce Certification, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Class 3 Natural Rubber Hand Gloves Without Joint For Electrical Work Usage As Is 13774(1993) En 60903:2003, Iec 60903:2002 Ce, Test Potential 33000 Volts, Working Potential : 26500 Volts Size 360 380 Mm Length Class 3 Natural Rubber Hand Gloves Without Joint For Electrical Work Usage As Is 13774(1993) En 60903:2003, Iec 60903:2002 Ce, Test Potential 33000 Volts, Working Potential : 26500 Volts Size 360 380 Mm Length]
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106347959 |
|
Reference Number |
33245048A |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Allahabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/062024/106347959/viewNitPdf_4574299.pdf |
| Start Date | May 17, 2024 16:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/06/2024
Expired 823 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Class 3 natural rubber hand gloves without joint for electrical work usage as is 13774(1993) en 60903:2003, iec 60903:2002 ce, test potential 33000 volts, working potential : 26500 volts size 360-380 mm length class 3 natural rubber hand gloves without joint for electrical work usage as is 13774(1993) en 60903:2003, iec 60903:2002 ce, test potential 33000 volts, working potential : 26500 volts size 360-380 mm length]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreClass 4 natural rubber hand gloves without joint for electrical work usage as is 13774(1993) en 60903:2003, iec 60903:2002 ce, test potential 33000 volts, working potential: 26500 volts size 360-380 mm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElectric rubber hand gloves as per is 13774(1993) or latest ,test potential -33000 volts, working potential- 26500 volts. size 360-380 mm length.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElectric rubber hand gloves with isi mark as per is 13774(1993), test potential - 33000 volts, working potential - 26500 volts. size: 360 - 380 mm length.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreClass-3 natural rubber hand gloves without joint for electrical work usage as is 13774 (1993) en 60903:2003
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more: rubber hand gloves for electric work use as per is: 4770 without joint, test potential: 33000 volts, working potential : 26500 volts, size: 360 -380 mm length.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of rubber hand gloves for electric work use as per is:4770 without joint,test potential :33000 volts,working potential:26500 volts, size:360-380 mm length, color : red
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of safety 33000 volts electrical [supply of safety 33000 volts electrical hand gloves, seamless natural latex rubber of size: 300 mm, with stand test potential: 33000 volts, maximum working potential: 7500 volts as per is: 4770-1991 of make: 3m india or similar ]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of safety 33000 volts electrical hand gloves, seamless natural latex rubber of size: 300 mm, color: cream, with stand test potential: 33000 volts,
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSuit to jyot electrical shocks proof (insulating) seamless rubber hand gloves of code no.dr-001 ,testing voltage 33000 volts(ac) , working voltage 26500 volts(ac), glove material - latex, usage - electrical protection, finger type - full fingered, conforming to is-4770-1968/1991, size-free size. make:-jyot/kavach/vidyut. the following heading emboss(printed) on above hand gloves. 1) as per is spec. 4770-1968-1991 2) testing voltage 33000 volts(ac) 3) max. working voltage 26500 volts(ac) 4) s
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type