Tender Details

About Tender

🛡️ Procurement Opportunity For It And Electronic Equipment 💻🔋 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of It And Electronic Equipment To Support Operational And Administrative Functions. 📆 Bid Submission Deadline: May 9, 2024, 8:00 Pm The Following Items Are To Be Procured: Hp Keyboard And Mouse Battery: 12 V 7 Ah 1 K Va Ups (Uninterruptible Power Supply) By Microtek Monitor: 18.5 Inches, Lg Smps (Switch Mode Power Supply): 450 Watt Dvd Writer Dvd Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Hp Keyboard, Mouse, Battery, Ups, Microtek, Monitor, Lg, Smps, Dvd Writer, Dvd, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, It Equipment, Electronic Supplies
Particulars Details
Title
Hp Keyboard And Mouse,Bty 12 V 7 Ah,1 K Va Ups Microtek,Monitor 18.5 Lg,Smps 450 Watt,Dvd Writer,Dvd
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4871960
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 19, 2024 01:18
End Date
Expired 09/05/2024

Expired 848 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BLUE SQUARE - 25-04-2024 11:53:32 MII MSE Disqualified
2 Deep Systems & Solutions - 09-05-2024 18:57:29 MII MSE Disqualified
3 DIGITAL SOLUTIONS - 06-05-2024 10:20:14 MII MSE Qualified
4 Elixir - 13-05-2024 10:47:44 MII MSE Disqualified
5 JALARAM TREDARS - 08-05-2024 18:38:26 MII MSE Disqualified
6 M/S DATA COMPUTECH - 02-05-2024 12:53:36 MII Qualified
7 MINAS STORES - 08-05-2024 19:10:39 MII MSE Disqualified
8 RAINBOW - 02-05-2024 12:56:54 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 RAINBOW(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : HP Keyboard and Mouse,Bty 12V 7 AH,1 kVA UPS Microtek,Monitor 18.5 LG,SMPS 450 Watt,DVD Writer,DVD 298940.00 L1
2 DIGITAL SOLUTIONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : HP Keyboard and Mouse,Bty 12V 7 AH,1 kVA UPS Microtek,Monitor 18.5 LG,SMPS 450 Watt,DVD Writer,DVD 328930.00 L2
3 M/S DATA COMPUTECH (MII) Item Categories : HP Keyboard and Mouse,Bty 12V 7 AH,1 kVA UPS Microtek,Monitor 18.5 LG,SMPS 450 Watt,DVD Writer,DVD 355050.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise