Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Installation & Supply Work Of 90 Watt Led Light, Sensor, Nut Bolt Clamp With Complete
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4565486 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 01, 2024 21:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 936 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TOTAL WASTE SOLUTIONS
Contract Value
1206400
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 24 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Anand Kumar Gupta
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GOPAL ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : Installation & Supply work of 90 watt Led Light, S Title : Installation & Supply work of 90 watt Led Light, Sensor, Nut Bolt Clamp with complete (Q3) | 12-02-2024 15:12:23 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S R.K. CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIERS | Make : NA Model : Installation & Supply work of 90 watt Led Light, S Title : Installation & Supply work of 90 watt Led Light, Sensor, Nut Bolt Clamp with complete (Q3) | 12-02-2024 15:02:00 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | TOTAL WASTE SOLUTIONS | Make : NA Model : Installation & Supply work of 90 watt Led Light, S Title : Installation & Supply work of 90 watt Led Light, Sensor, Nut Bolt Clamp with complete (Q3) | 12-02-2024 15:30:23 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | Zamzam Enterprises | Make : Led street light Model : Led street light Title : Led street light | 03-02-2024 19:46:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TOTAL WASTE SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Installation & Supply work of 90 watt Led Light, Sensor, Nut Bolt Clamp with complete | 1206400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GOPAL ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Item Categories : Installation & Supply work of 90 watt Led Light, Sensor, Nut Bolt Clamp with complete | 1207320.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S R.K. CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : Installation & Supply work of 90 watt Led Light, Sensor, Nut Bolt Clamp with complete | 1208750.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Installation & Supply work of 90 watt Led Light, Sensor, Nut Bolt Clamp with complete (Q3) | NA | Installation & Supply work of 90 watt Led Light, S | 100 | ₹ 1206400.000 |