Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Bipolar Cautery Machine,Power Cord,Hand Switch Cautery Pencil,Bi Clamp,Vessel Sealer
Description
Organisation Medical Education Department Karnataka |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4676715
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 22, 2024 22:08
End Date
Expired 04/03/2024

Expired 914 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

EODDLEY MEDICALS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

3236735

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 25 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: K C Pushpavani
Department: Medical Education Department Karnataka
Organisation: Sri Atal Bihari Vajapayee Medical College

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 a2nx enterprises - 04-03-2024 16:56:54 MSE Qualified
2 EODDLEY MEDICALS PRIVATE LIMITED - 04-03-2024 15:17:41 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 EODDLEY MEDICALS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Bipolar Cautery machine,Power Cord,Hand Switch Cautery Pencil,Bi Clamp,Vessel Sealer 3253000.00 L1
2 a2nx enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Bipolar Cautery machine,Power Cord,Hand Switch Cautery Pencil,Bi Clamp,Vessel Sealer 3470208.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Bipolar Cautery machine NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 3144200.000
Power Cord NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1194.000
Hand Switch Cautery Pencil NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1791.000
Bi Clamp NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 39800.000
Vessel Sealer NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 49750.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise