Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Filter Element,Assy Oil Filter,Uj Kit,Pneumatic Hose 8 Mm,Pneumatic T Union 8 Mm,Pneumatic Adap
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3793689 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 07, 2023 15:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/08/2023
Expired 1116 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASSOCIATE SUPPLIERS | - | 16-08-2023 23:09:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ROYAL AUTOMOBILES | - | 17-08-2023 06:28:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SPARES CORPORATION | - | 16-08-2023 23:17:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASSOCIATE SUPPLIERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AIR FILTER ELEMENT,ASSY OIL FILTER,UJ KIT,PNEUMATIC HOSE 8 MM,PNEUMATIC T UNION 8 MM,PNEUMATIC ADAP | 7077.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SPARES CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AIR FILTER ELEMENT,ASSY OIL FILTER,UJ KIT,PNEUMATIC HOSE 8 MM,PNEUMATIC T UNION 8 MM,PNEUMATIC ADAP | 8166.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ROYAL AUTOMOBILES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AIR FILTER ELEMENT,ASSY OIL FILTER,UJ KIT,PNEUMATIC HOSE 8 MM,PNEUMATIC T UNION 8 MM,PNEUMATIC ADAP | 10426.00 | L3 |