Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Outdoor Slide (V2),Seesaw For Playground (V2),Play Ground Merry Go Round (V2),Garden Swings
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Panchayati Raj | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6046511 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 12, 2025 17:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/03/2025
Expired 531 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHUBHAM ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
98740
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sarika Ganesh Angre
Department:
Department Of Panchayati Raj
Organisation:
Pune District Panchayats
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADMS SOLUTIONS | Make : NA Model : NN-04 | 21-03-2025 17:11:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KANIFNATH ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NN-04 | 22-03-2025 10:37:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHUBHAM ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NN-04 | 21-03-2025 13:14:20 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHUBHAM ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Outdoor Slide (V2),Seesaw for Playground (V2),Play Ground Merry Go Round (V2),Garden Swings | 98740.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ADMS SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Outdoor Slide (V2),Seesaw for Playground (V2),Play Ground Merry Go Round (V2),Garden Swings | 105000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KANIFNATH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Outdoor Slide (V2),Seesaw for Playground (V2),Play Ground Merry Go Round (V2),Garden Swings | 113000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Garden Swing with seat without roof 2 - seater | NA | GS 09 | 1 | ₹ 20760.000 |
| Unbranded Outdoor Slide with Straight design surface made of FRP Material | NA | NN-04 | 1 | ₹ 24280.000 |
| Unbranded Platform Merry Go Round with total children capacity of 6 | NA | BIG CLIMBER RELAY | 1 | ₹ 30200.000 |
| Unbranded Traditional Type 2 Seater Single Bar Seesaw for Playground | NA | See Saw 001 | 1 | ₹ 23500.000 |