Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ก๏ธ Procurement Opportunity: Automotive & Electrical Components For Defence ๐ ๏ธ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive And Electrical Components For Defence Vehicles. ๐๐ง ๐ Bid Submission Deadline: May 29, 2024, 7:00 Pm Ist Components Required Include: Grill Head Lamp Rh (Right Hand) Grill Head Lamp Lh (Left Hand) Waterproof Fog Headlamp 24 V Hose (Diameter 5x8) Bush Connecting Hose ๐ Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With Military Grade Standards. Keywords: Defence Procurement, Automotive Components, Electrical Components, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Submission, Rfp Response| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Grill Head Lamp Rh,Grill Head Lamp Lh,Water Proof Fog Head Lamp 24 V,Hose Dia 5 X8,Bush,Connecting Ho
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4925941 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 08, 2024 23:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/05/2024
Expired 828 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | - | 28-05-2024 17:02:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | REAL TECH SYSTEM | - | 28-05-2024 17:52:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHARMA ENTERPRISES | - | 13-05-2024 19:29:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHARMA ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GRILL HEAD LAMP RH,GRILL HEAD LAMP LH,WATER PROOF FOG HEAD LAMP 24V,HOSE DIA 5X8,BUSH,CONNECTING HO | 13745.52 | L1 |
| 2 | REAL TECH SYSTEM (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GRILL HEAD LAMP RH,GRILL HEAD LAMP LH,WATER PROOF FOG HEAD LAMP 24V,HOSE DIA 5X8,BUSH,CONNECTING HO | 14441.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GRILL HEAD LAMP RH,GRILL HEAD LAMP LH,WATER PROOF FOG HEAD LAMP 24V,HOSE DIA 5X8,BUSH,CONNECTING HO | 14535.00 | L3 |