Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Silicagel Breather (Clear View) 1.5 Kgs Capacity Flange Type With Pcd 85 Mm Dia
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5195661 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 23, 2024 21:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/08/2024
Expired 762 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ANUSHREE ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED
40450
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANUSHREE ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ANUSHREE ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS (P) LTD. Model : 1.5 KG DTO-4 SILICA GEL BREATHER Title : 1.5 KG DTO-4 SILICA GEL BREATHER | 01-08-2024 18:40:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Press N Forge | Make : Press-N-Forge Model : Breather Ganging Arrangement 15kg x 3 in Series Title : Breather Ganging Arrangement 15kg x 3 in Series | 30-07-2024 14:54:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | YOGYA EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : YOGYA Model : DTO-4T Threaded 150 OD Title : Silica Gel Breather DTO-4T ( 2.0 Kgs) Threaded Blue | 01-08-2024 15:51:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANUSHREE ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Silicagel Breather (clear view) 1.5 Kgs capacity flange type with PCD 85 mm dia | 37214.00 | L1 |
| 2 | YOGYA EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Silicagel Breather (clear view) 1.5 Kgs capacity flange type with PCD 85 mm dia | 47495.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Press N Forge (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Silicagel Breather (clear view) 1.5 Kgs capacity flange type with PCD 85 mm dia | 59708.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.5 KG DTO-4 SILICA GEL BREATHER | ANUSHREE ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS (P) LTD. | 1.5 KG DTO-4 SILICA GEL BREATHER | 50 | ₹ 40450.000 |
Silicagel breather (clear view) 3.00 kgs capacity flange type with pcd 85 mm dia, colour: blue
Read more
Silicagel breather (clear view) 3.00 kgs capacity flange type with pcd 85 mm dia, colour: blue
Read more
Silicagel breather (clear view type) 0.5 kgs capacity with 1” bsp thread,silicagel breather (clea
Read more
Silica gel breather ( clear view type )
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSilica gel breather -clear view type- for bhel reactor,silica gel breather -clear view type- for cg
Read more
Silicagel breather 500 grams capacity clear view type with blue indicative silicagel conforming to is 3041:1992 or latest. as per drawing enclosed. material of silicagel breather container and oil cup should be uv proof poly carbonate with aluminium top and bottom. blue crystalline silicagel 4 to 8mm, maximum overall height of silicagel breather of 195 mm. minimum dia of silicagel breather 120 mm, compatible connection pipe size-3/4 inch. make: yogya model: dto-2 or trade link. note:- sample
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSilica gel breather 250 gram capacity packing clear viewing type.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of silica gel breather of poly carbonate type and size 500 gms. with clear view thread with top & bottom aluminium body with oil cup and with silicagel
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSilicagel breather of capacity 0.75 kg with mechanical valve &stainless steel safety cover with win
Read more
Silica gel breather (clear view type) model dto-2 gel capacity 250g mounting 1/2 inch bsp filled with deep blue silica gel.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type